It is currently Wed Oct 17, 2018 10:16 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jun 18, 2018 8:43 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Wearside League Cups
Shipowners Charity Cup
Preliminary Round

1 Darlington Town v Boldon C.A
2 West Auckland Tunns v Washington FC Reserves
3 Wolviston FC 5-5 Hartlepool FC (Hartlepool FC won 4-2 on pens)
4 Darlington R.A v Annfield Plain

1st Round
5 Sunderland West End v Winner Of 1
6 Harton & Westoe 6-0 Coxhoe Athletic
7 Durham United v Hartlepool FC
8 Farringdon Detached v Horden C.W
9 Gateshead Leam Rangers v Windscale FC
10 Hebburn Town Reserves v Winner Of 2
11 Durham City Reserves v Winner Of 4
12 Richmond Town 2-1 Silksworth C.W

2nd Round
13 Winner Of 5 v Richmond Town
14 Winner Of 10 v Winner Of 9
15 Harton And Westoe v Winner Of 7
16 Winner Of 8 v Winner Of 11

Semi Final
17 Winner Of 13 v Winner Of 14
18 Winner Of 16 v Winner Of 15

Final
19 Winner Of 17 v Winner Of 18
---
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup
Preliminary Round

1 Horden C.W 5-0 Darlington Town
2 Farringdon Detached 2-5 Windscale FC (@ Windscale FC)
3 Durham United 2-3 Washington FC Reserves
4 Coxhoe Athletic 4-1 West Auckland Tunns

1st Round
5 Wolviston FC v Hartlepool FC
6 Hebburn Town Reserves v Washington FC Reserves
7 Annfield Plain 1-3 Gateshead Leam Rangers
8 Richmond Town 4-2 Wheatley Hill WMC
9 Windscale FC v Silksworth C.W
10 Darlington R.A v Coxhoe Athletic
11 Sunderland West End 3-0 Boldon C.A
12 Harton & Westoe v Horden CW

2nd Round
13 Richmond Town v Gateshead Leam Rangers
14 Winner Of 10 v Winner Of 9
15 Winner Of 5 v Sunderland West End
16 Winner Of 6 v Winner Of 12

Semi Final
17 Winner Of 15 v Winner Of 14
18 Winner Of 16 v Winner Of 13

Final
19 Winner Of 17 v Winner Of 18
---
Alan Hood Charity Cup
Preliminary Round

1 Durham United 3-3 Coxhoe Athletic (Durham United win 3-1 on pens)
2 Sunderland West End 1-2 Wolviston FC
3 Harton & Westoe 1-1 Darlington Town (Darlington Town won 4-3 on pens)

1st Round
4 Windscale FC 3-3 Annfield Plain - Annfield Plain win 5-4 on pens
5 Hartlepool FC 6-0 Farringdon Detached
6 Richmond Town 2-0 Darlington Town
7 Wolviston FC v Durham United
8 Silksworth CW 7-0 Boldon C.A
9 Hebburn Town Reserves 4-1 Darlington R.A
10 West Auckland Tunns 3-1 Horden C.W
11 Gateshead Leam Rangers 5-0 Washington AFC Reserves

2nd Round
12 Hartlepool FC 2-3 Silksworth CW
13 Annfield Plain 1-4 Gateshead Leam Rangers
14 Hebburn Town Reserves v West Auckland Tunns
15 Richmond Town v Winner Of 7

Semi Final
16 Winner Of 12 v Winner Of 15
17 Winner Of 14 v Winner Of 13

Final
18 Winner Of 16 v Winner Of 17
---
Durham & Wearside Development Division Cups
Clem Smith Bowl
1st Round

1 Seaton Carew v Wheatley Hill WMC
2 Durham United v Durham City Reserves

2nd Round
3 Winner Of 1 v Sunderland Town End
4 Sunderland North v Winner Of 2
5 Washington Reserves v Jarrow FC Reserves
6 Farringdon Detached v Hylton Sports Club

Semi Final
7 Winner Of 4 v Winner Of 5
8 winner Of 3 v Winner Of 6

Final
9 Winner Of 7 v Winner Of 8
---
Washington Aged Peoples Trophy Charity Cup
1st Round

1 Farringdon Detached v Durham City Reserves
2 Washington Reserves v Wheatley Hill WMC

2nd Round
3 Winner Of 1 v Sunderland North FC
4 Jarrow Reserves v Seaton Carew
5 Hylton Sports Club v Sunderland Town End
6 Durham United v Winner Of 2

Semi Final
7 Winner Of 6 v Winner Of 3
8 Winner Of 5 v Winner Of 4

Final
9 Winner Of 7 v winner Of 8
---
Development League Challenge Cup
1st Round

1 Seaton Carew 5-1 Jarrow FC Reserves
2 Sunderland Town End v Wheatley Hill WMC

2nd Round
3 Seaton Carew v Durham United
4 Durham City Reserves v Winner Of 2
5 Hylton Sports Club v Sunderland North FC
6 Farringdon Detached v Washington FC Reserves

Semi Final
7 Winner Of 4 v Winner Of 6
8 Winner Of 3 v Winner Of 5

Final
9 Winner Of 7 v Winner Of 8
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Wed 19/9)
1 Gateshead Rutherford 2-2 Hartlepool FC (@ Whickham FC) - HFC won 5-4 on pens
2 Brandon United 0-3 Silksworth C.W.
7 Harton and Westoe CW 2-4 West Auckland Tunns

1st Round
10 Shildon AFC v Boldon CA
11 West Auckland Tunns v South Shields
12 Consett AFC v Silksworth CW
15 Sunderland West End v Hartlepool United
21 Darlington RA v Hartlepool FC
---
Durham County Trophy
Preliminary Round (Sat 6/10)
1 Stockton West End ‘A’ 1-6 Harton and Westoe C.W.
2 Gateshead FC ‘A’ 4-0 Wolviston FC

1st Round (Sat 3/11)
3. Hebburn Town Reserves v Durham United
4. Gateshead FC ‘A’ v Coxhoe Athletic
5. Darlington Town v South Shields Harton and Westoe C.W.
6. Annfield Plain v Sunderland West End
7. West Auckland Tunns v Boldon CA
8. Darlington Railway Athletic v Sunderland Silksworth CW
9. Gateshead Rutherford v Hartlepool FC (Wearside)
10. Horden Community Welfare v Gateshead Leam Rangers
---
Durham Minor Cup
Preliminary Round (Sat 8/9)
3 Wheatley Hill WMC 2-1 Coundon & Leeholme
4 Darlington DGSOB 2-6 Hylton Sports Club

1st Round (Sat 13/10)
11 Felling Magpies 2-3 Wheatley Hill
14 Crook Town Wanderers 2-5 Durham United
16 Heighington 9-2 Jarrow Reserves
17 Durham City Reserves 0-5 Winlaton Vulcan
18 Seaton Carew (Wearside) 3-1 Stanhope Town Sports & Social Club
20 Hebburn Town U23’s 2-0 Sunderland Town End
21 Washington Reserves 4-3 Hylton Sports Club
22 Farringdon Detached (Sat) 3-4 Gateshead Redheugh 1957

2nd Round (Sat 10/11)
24 Washington Reserves v Gateshead The Stone Trough
25 Middlestone Moor Masons Arms v Durham United
29 Heighington v Wheatley Hill WMC
31 Hebburn Involve v Seaton Carew (Wearside)
---
North Riding Senior Cup
Preliminary Round [Date TBC]
2 Boro Rangers v Richmond Town
---
North Riding County Cup

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Added Wearside League/Durham & Wearside Development League Cups

Thanks to el Queso Grande for pointing me towards the cup draws

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:24 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sat Sep 08, 2018 9:47 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham FA County Trophy and Minor Cup

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:37 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round tie

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:09 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wearside Lge Cup Draws/Result Topic (18/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:20 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Updated Durham FA County Trophy/Minor Cup with results/draw fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group