It is currently Sat Sep 22, 2018 1:37 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Mon 23rd/Wed 25th & Sat 28th April Results (MD52)
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2018 6:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 101
Location: Spennymoor
Monday, 23rd April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Coxhoe Athletic FC v Richmond Town FC (6.45pm)
South Shields Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers (7.30pm)

Wednesday, 25th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League (6.30pm Kick Off Unless Stated)

Coxhoe Athletic v Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Hartlepool FC v Annfield Plain
Richmond Town v Gateshead Leam Rangers
Sunderland West End v Wolviston FC
Harton and Westoe CW v Stokesley SC (7.30pm)
Hebburn Town Reserves v Redcar Athletic (7.30pm)

Saturday, 28th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Darlington FC Reserves v Coxhoe Athletic (2pm)
Annfield Plain v Cleator Moor Celtic
Boldon CA v Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Harton and Westoe CW
Redcar Athletic v Sunderland West End
Richmond Town v Windscale FC
Stokesley SC v Hebburn Town Reserves
Wolviston FC v Hartlepool FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 23rd/W 25th & S 28th April Fixtures (MD52 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sun Apr 29, 2018 1:34 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 101
Location: Spennymoor
Full Times
Monday, 23rd April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Coxhoe Athletic FC 1-8 Richmond Town
South Shields Reserves 3-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Wednesday, 25th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Coxhoe Athletic 1-5 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Hartlepool FC 8-0 Annfield Plain
Richmond Town 0-1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Sunderland West End 5-1 Wolviston FC
Harton and Westoe CW 3-2 Stokesley SC
Hebburn Town Reserves 0-1 Redcar Athletic

Saturday, 28th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Darlington FC Reserves 3-0 Coxhoe Athletic
Annfield Plain 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Boldon CA 2-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-2 Harton and Westoe CW
Redcar Athletic 1-2 Sunderland West End
Richmond Town 9-0 Windscale FC
Stokesley SC 1-0 Hebburn Town Reserves
Wolviston FC 1-4 Hartlepool FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 23rd/W 25th & S 28th April Fixtures (MD52 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sun Apr 29, 2018 1:47 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 101
Location: Spennymoor
After the week's games -

Spennyfan_chris - 13
razzler - 11
thecrowman - 11
tinman@seaham - 10
AMB - 8
the little fella - 6

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group