It is currently Sat Jun 23, 2018 8:11 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Mon 2nd - Sat 7th April Results (MD49)
PostPosted: Sun Apr 01, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9290
Location: Spennymoor
Monday, 2nd April
Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup Final (12pm)

Hartlepool FC v Hebburn Town Reserves

Wednesday, 4th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League (7.30pm)

Boldon CA v Coxhoe Athletic
South Shields Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers
Stokesley SC v Sunderland West End

Friday, 6th April
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final

Redcar Athletic v Wolviston FC

Saturday, 7th April
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final

Richmond Town v Sunderland West End

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Windscale FC
Coxhoe Athletic v Stokesley SC
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Darlington FC Reserves
Hartlepool FC v South Shields Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW v Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 2nd - Sat 7th April Fixtures (MD49 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 8:20 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9290
Location: Spennymoor
Full Times
Monday, 2nd April
Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup Final (12pm)

Hartlepool FC P-P Hebburn Town Reserves

Wednesday, 4th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League (7.30pm)

Boldon CA P-P Coxhoe Athletic
South Shields Reserves P-P Gateshead Leam Rangers
Stokesley SC P-P Sunderland West End

Friday, 6th April
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi Final

Redcar Athletic 3-3 Wolviston FC - Wolviston FC won 5-4 on pens

Saturday, 7th April
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final

Richmond Town 0-3 Sunderland West End

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 1-2 Windscale FC
Coxhoe Athletic 2-7 Stokesley SC
Gateshead Leam Rangers P-P Darlington FC Reserves
Hartlepool FC 5-1 South Shields Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-0 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 2nd - Sat 7th April Fixtures (MD49 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 8:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9290
Location: Spennymoor
After the weeks games -

Spennyfan_chris - 3
the little fella - 3
razzler - 2
tinman@seaham - 2
Still Learning - 1
thecrowman - 0

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group