It is currently Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:31 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 ... 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 0
Boldon 4 v 0 Prudhoe
Redcar Ath 3 v 1 Stokesley
Windscale FC 0 v 4 Cleator Moor

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup
Gateshead Leam 1 v 2 Silksworth

Wearside Football League
Boldon 2 v 1 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor 5 v 0 Stokesley
Harton & Westoe 2 v 2 Annfield Plain
Redcar Athletic 5 v 0 Windscale FC
Richmond 3 v 1 South Shields Res
Sunderland West End 6 v 0 Coxhoe Ath
Wolviston FC 4 v 0 Prudhoe


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 7:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 96
Location: By The Seaside
Boldon CA 5 V 1 Prudhoe Town

Gateshead Leam Rangers 4 v 1 Silksworth CW

Boldon CA 2 V 2 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor Celtic 6 v 0 Stokesley SC
Harton and Westoe 4 v 1 Annfield Plain
Redcar Athletic 2 v 0 Windscale FC
Richmond Town 5 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Sunderland West End 7 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 3 v 1 Prudhoe Town

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Mon Feb 19, 2018 5:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 0
Wednesday, 21st February
Cumberland County Cup Quarter Final
Penrith AFC v Windscale FC 4-0

Friday, 23rd February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Harton and Westoe CW 3-1

Saturday, 24th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-3
Boldon CA v Stokesley SC 3-0
Coxhoe Athletic v Wolviston FC 0-3
Prudhoe Town v Redcar Athletic 0-6
Richmond Town v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3
South Shields Reserves v Darlington FC ReserveFC 1-2
Windscale FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 0-2


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Feb 20, 2018 2:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 245
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 21st February
Cumberland County Cup Quarter Final
Penrith AFC v Windscale FC 5-1

Friday, 23rd February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Harton and Westoe CW 4-0

Saturday, 24th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-4
Boldon CA v Stokesley SC 5-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Wolviston FC 2-2
Prudhoe Town v Redcar Athletic 1-4
Richmond Town v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3
South Shields Reserves v Darlington FC ReserveFC 3-2
Windscale FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Wed Feb 21, 2018 1:21 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 21st February
Cumberland County Cup Quarter Final

Penrith AFC 2-1 Windscale FC

Friday, 23rd February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Hebburn Town Reserves 1-0 Harton and Westoe CW

Saturday, 24th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain FC 0-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Boldon CA 1-0 Stokesley SC
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 Wolviston FC
Prudhoe Town 1-2 Redcar Athletic
Richmond Town 0-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
South Shields Reserves 0-1 Darlington FC Reserve
Windscale FC 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Fri Feb 23, 2018 12:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 0
Friday, 23rd February
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Res 3-1 Harton & Westoe

Saturday, 24th February
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 0-2 Silksworth
Boldon 3-0 Stokesley
Coxhoe Ath 0-3 Wolviston
Prudhoe 1-5 Redcar Ath
Richmond Town 1-2 Cleator Moor
South Shields Res 0-2 Darlington Res
Windscale FC 1-2 Gateshead Leam


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Fri Feb 23, 2018 1:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 96
Location: By The Seaside
Hepburn Town Reserves 4 V 2 Harton and Westoe

Annfield Plain 2 V 5 Silksworth CW
Boldon CA 4 V 1 Stokesley SC
Coxhoe Athletic 1 V 5 Wolviston FC
Prudhoe Town 0 V 3 Redcar Athletic
Richmond Town 2 V 3 Cleator Moor Cèltic
South Shields Reserves 1 V 4 Darlington Reserves
Windscale FC 2 V 4 Gateshead Leam Rangers

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Fri Feb 23, 2018 4:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 0
Hebburn Town Reserves 2 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW 

Saturday, 24th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC 1 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare 
Boldon CA 3 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Coxhoe Athletic 0 v 3 Wolviston FC 
Prudhoe Town 0 v 6 Redcar Athletic
Richmond Town 1 v 1 Cleator Moor Celtic
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Darlington FC ReserveFC 
Windscale FC 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 21st/Fri 23rd/Sat 24th Fixtures (MD44 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Fri Feb 23, 2018 8:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 5
Hebburn Town Reserves 3 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW

Saturday, 24th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC 1 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Boldon CA 2 v 1 Stokesley SC
Coxhoe Athletic 0 v 4 Wolviston FC
Prudhoe Town 0 v 6 Redcar Athletic
Richmond Town 1 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic
South Shields Reserves 2 v 2 Darlington FC ReserveFC
Windscale FC 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th & Sat 10th March Fixtures (MD45 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Mar 05, 2018 10:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 245
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 7th March
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA FC v Prudhoe Town FC 6-0
Stokesley SC v Sunderland West End FC 1-4

Saturday, 10th March
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Redcar Athletic FC v Wolviston FC 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Sunderland West End FC v Richmond Town FC 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC v Cleator Moor Celtic FC 1-4
Coxhoe Athletic v Prudhoe Town 4-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Darlington FC Reserves3-2
Hartlepool FC v South Shields Reserves3-1
Harton and Westoe CW v Boldon CA1-4
Stokesley SC v Hebburn Town Reserves1-4
Windscale FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th & Sat 10th March Fixtures (MD45 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Mar 05, 2018 9:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 0
Wednesday, 7th March
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA FC v Prudhoe Town FC 7-0
Stokesley SC v Sunderland West End FC 0-3

Saturday, 10th March
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Redcar Athletic FC v Wolviston FC 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Sunderland West End FC v Richmond Town FC 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC v Cleator Moor Celtic FC 0-4
Coxhoe Athletic v Prudhoe Town 1-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Darlington FC Reserves 3-1
Hartlepool FC v South Shields Reserves 2-0
Harton and Westoe CW v Boldon CA 1-2
Stokesley SC v Hebburn Town Reserves 0-2
Windscale FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-4


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th & Sat 10th March Fixtures (MD45 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Wed Mar 07, 2018 11:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 5
Boldon CA FC 5 v 0 Prudhoe Town FC
Stokesley SC 1 v 3 Sunderland West End FC

Saturday, 10th March
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Redcar Athletic FC 3 v 2 Wolviston FC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Sunderland West End FC 3 v 0 Richmond Town FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC 2 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic FC
Coxhoe Athletic 4 v 2 Prudhoe Town
Gateshead Leam Rangers 3 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 3 Boldon CA
Stokesley SC 0 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Windscale FC 3 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th & Sat 10th March Fixtures (MD45 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Mar 09, 2018 9:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 0
Saturday, 10th March
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup
Redcar Ath 3 v 1 Wolviston

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Richmond

Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 0 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic
Coxhoe Ath 2 v 1 Prudhoe
Gateshead Leam 3 v 2 Darlington Res
Hartlepool 1 v 1 South Shields Res
Harton & Westoe 0 v 3 Boldon
Stokesley 1 v 3 Hebburn Town Res
Windscale 2 v 3 Silksworth CW


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th & Sat 10th March Fixtures (MD45 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Mar 09, 2018 12:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Spennymoor
Saturday, 10th March
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final

Redcar Athletic FC 2-1 Wolviston FC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Sunderland West End 3-1 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic FC
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-2 Darlington FC Reserves
Hartlepool FC 0-1 South Shields Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 Boldon CA
Stokesley SC 1-2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Windscale FC 1-2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th & Sat 17th March Fixtures (MD46 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Mar 11, 2018 10:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 0
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Redcar Athletic 2 v 0 Hebburn Town Reserves 
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2 v 1 Wolviston FC 
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Windscale FC 1 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic

Saturday, 17th March
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain FC 1 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves 
Boldon CA FC 3 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic FC 
Cleator Moor Celtic FC 2 v 0 Hebburn Town Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0 v 1 Sunderland West End
Redcar Athletic 3 v 0 Harton and Westoe CW 
Richmond Town 4 v 0 Windscale FC 
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Wolviston FC 1 v 2 Hartlepool FC


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 ... 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group