It is currently Fri May 25, 2018 5:12 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 ... 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Wed 17th/Sat 20th January Fixtures (MD39 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Wed Jan 17, 2018 5:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1545
Location: By The Seaside
Harton and Westoe 2 v 2 Richmond Town

Boro Rangers 4 v 1 Richmond Town

Annfield Plain 0 v 5 Cleator Moor Celtic
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 3 Harton and Westoe
Darlington Reserves 2 v 3 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 2 v 4 Sunderland West End
Prudhoe Town 2 v 2 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1 v 4 Redcar Athletic
Windscale FC 2 v 5 Silksworth CW
Wolviston FC 2 v 3 Boldon CA

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 17th/Sat 20th January Fixtures (MD39 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Wed Jan 17, 2018 5:20 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9257
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 17th January
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round

Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 Richmond Town

Saturday, 20th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final (1.30pm)

Boro Rangers 0-1 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Coxhoe Athletic 1-1 Harton and Westoe CW
Darlington FC Reserves 1-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 1-2 Sunderland West End
Prudhoe Town 2-2 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1-2 Redcar Athletic
Windscale FC 1-0 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Wolviston FC 0-1 Boldon CA

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Jan 25, 2018 5:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 138
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final (1.30pm)
Boro Rangers 5 v 0 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 4 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Boldon CA FC 2 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 2 v2 Wolviston FC 
Darlington FC Reserves 2 v 2 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 3 v 0 Windscale FC 
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW 
Prudhoe Town 1 v 1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Jan 25, 2018 7:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
 

Saturday, 27th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final (1.30pm)
Boro Rangers v Richmond Town 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Stokesley SC 2-0
Boldon CA FC v South Shields Reserves 3-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Wolviston FC 4-1
Darlington FC Reserves v Redcar Athletic 0-2
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Windscale FC 4-0
Hartlepool FC v Harton and Westoe CW 3-0
Prudhoe Town v Coxhoe Athletic 2-1
Sunderland West End v Hebburn Town Reserves 2-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Jan 25, 2018 10:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 276
Boro Rangers 3 v 1 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 2 v 1 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA FC 2 v 0 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 4 v ` Wolviston FC
Darlington FC Reserves 1 v 4 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 4 v 2 Windscale FC
Hartlepool FC 3 v 0 Harton and Westoe CW
Prudhoe Town 1 v 2 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 3 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Jan 26, 2018 9:08 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1255
Location: birtley
Saturday, 27th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final (1.30pm)
Boro Rangers v Richmond Town 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Stokesley SC 3-1
Boldon CA FC v South Shields Reserves 3-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Wolviston FC 3-1
Darlington FC Reserves v Redcar Athletic 1-3
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Windscale FC 3-1
Hartlepool FC v Harton and Westoe CW 3-1
Prudhoe Town v Coxhoe Athletic 3-1
Sunderland West End v Hebburn Town Reserves 3-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Jan 26, 2018 9:29 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 96
Saturday, 27th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final (1.30pm)
Boro Rangers 3 v 0 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA FC 3 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 2 v 1 Wolviston FC
Darlington FC Reserves 1 v 3 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 6 v 0 Windscale FC
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW
Prudhoe Town 1 v 1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Jan 26, 2018 9:37 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 215
North Riding County Cup
Boro Rangers 4 v 1 Richmond Town

Wearside League
Annfield Plain 2 v 2 Stokesley
Boldon 3 v 1 South Shields Res
Cleator Moor 3 v 1 Wolviston
Darlington Res 2 v 3 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam 3 v 0 Windscale
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Harton & Westoe
Prudhoe Town 1 v 1 Coxhoe Ath
Sunderland West End 3 v 2 Hebburn Town Res


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Jan 26, 2018 4:51 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9257
Location: Spennymoor
Saturday, 27th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final

Boro Rangers 1-2 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-0 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA FC 1-2 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-1 Wolviston FC
Darlington FC Reserves 1-2 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-0 Windscale FC
Hartlepool FC 1-0 Harton and Westoe CW
Prudhoe Town 1-2 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2-1 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Jan 26, 2018 9:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 21, 2015 9:04 pm
Posts: 28
Saturday, 27th January
North Riding County Cup Quarter Final
Boro Rangers 6-0 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-3 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA FC 4-2 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-0 Wolviston FC
Darlington FC Reserves 1-3 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 6-0 Windscale FC
Hartlepool FC 2-1 Harton and Westoe CW
Prudhoe Town 4-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 3-3 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 27th January Fixtures (MD40 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Jan 27, 2018 9:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1545
Location: By The Seaside
Boro Rangers 4 v 0 Richmond Town

Annfield Plain 2 v 2 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA 3 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic P v P Wolviston FC
Darlington Reserves 0 v 1 Redcar Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 6 v 0 Windscale FC
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Harton and Westoe
Prudhoe Town 1 v 2 Coxhoe Town
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Feb 01, 2018 3:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Saturday, 3rd February
Durham County Trophy Semi Final (1.30pm Kick Off)
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-0
West Aucklands Tunns v Sunderland West End 1-4

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 2nd Round
Harton and Westoe CW v Wolviston FC 1-2

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Darlington FC Reserves 1-2
Cleator Moor Celtic v Prudhoe Town 7-0
Coxhoe Athletic v Windscale FC 2-2
Redcar Athletic v Boldon CA 2-1
Richmond Town v Stokesley SC 3-0
Hebburn Town Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare (3pm) 3-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Feb 01, 2018 6:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 138
Durham County Trophy Semi Final (1.30pm Kick Off)
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers 
West Aucklands Tunns 0 v 2 Sunderland West End 

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 2nd Round
Harton and Westoe CW 2 v 1 Wolviston FC 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 3 Darlington FC Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 5 v 0 Prudhoe Town 
Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 1 Windscale FC 
Redcar Athletic 1 v 1 Boldon CA
Richmond Town 2 v 1 Stokesley SC 
Hebburn Town Reserves 0 v 0 Silksworth Colliery Welfare 


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Feb 01, 2018 10:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 276
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
West Aucklands Tunns 0 v 5 Sunderland West End

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 2nd Round
Harton and Westoe CW 2 v 3 Wolviston FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 11 v 0 Prudhoe Town
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 2 Windscale FC
Redcar Athletic 2 v 1 Boldon CA
Richmond Town 3 v 1 Stokesley SC
Hebburn Town Reserves 5 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2018 10:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 215
Durham Trophy Semi Final
Hartlepool FC 2-3 Gateshead Leam
West Aucklands Tunns 0-3 Sunderland West End

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup
Harton & Westoe CW 2-2 Wolviston FC

Wearside League
Annfield Plain 1-3 Darlington Res
Cleator Moor 6-0 Prudhoe
Coxhoe Ath 2-1 Windscale
Redcar Ath 3-1 Boldon
Richmond 3-2 Stokesley
Hebburn Res 3-1 Silksworth


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24 ... 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group