It is currently Tue Jun 19, 2018 12:04 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 ... 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2018 3:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1258
Location: birtley
Saturday, 3rd February
Durham County Trophy Semi Final (1.30pm Kick Off)
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1
West Aucklands Tunns v Sunderland West End 1-3

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 2nd Round
Harton and Westoe CW v Wolviston FC 1-3

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Darlington FC Reserves 2-3
Cleator Moor Celtic v Prudhoe Town 6-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Windscale FC 3-1
Redcar Athletic v Boldon CA 2-2
Richmond Town v Stokesley SC 3-1
Hebburn Town Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare (3pm) 3-1

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2018 6:49 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9287
Location: Spennymoor
Durham County Trophy Semi Final
Hartlepool FC 1-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers
West Aucklands Tunns 1-6 Sunderland West End

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 2nd Round
Harton and Westoe CW 1-0 Wolviston FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-2 Darlington FC Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-0 Prudhoe Town
Coxhoe Athletic 2-2 Windscale FC
Redcar Athletic 3-1 Boldon CA
Richmond Town 1-0 Stokesley SC
Hebburn Town Reserves 2-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 3rd February Fixtures (MD41 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Feb 03, 2018 8:57 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1594
Location: By The Seaside
Hartlepool FC 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
West Auckland Tunns 2 v 6 Sunderland West End

Harton and Westoe 2 v 0 Wolviston

Annfield Plain 0 v 4 Darlington Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 5 v 1 Prudhoe Town
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 3 Windscale FC
Redcar Athletic 1 v 0 Boldon CAN
Richmond Town 4 v 1 Stokesley SC
Hebburn Town Reserves 4 v 1 Silksworth CW

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Mon Feb 05, 2018 9:45 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 7th February
Cumberland Senior Cup Quarter Final
Cleator Moor Celtic v Pirelli FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v Coxhoe Athletic

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter Final
Redcar Athletic FC v MIddlesbrough FC

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Sunderland West End v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Richmond Town v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic v Prudhoe Town 1-3
Darlington FC Reserves v Hartlepool FC 1-2
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2
South Shields Reserves v Annfield Plain FC 2-0
Stokesley SC v Harton and Westoe CW 1-1
Windscale FC v Boldon CA 1-3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Mon Feb 05, 2018 2:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1258
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 7th February
Cumberland Senior Cup Quarter Final
Cleator Moor Celtic v Pirelli FC 5-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v Coxhoe Athletic3-2

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter Final
Redcar Athletic FC v MIddlesbrough FC1-3

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Sunderland West End v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Richmond Town v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-3

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic v Prudhoe Town 3-1
Darlington FC Reserves v Hartlepool FC 3-1
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3
South Shields Reserves v Annfield Plain FC 3-1
Stokesley SC v Harton and Westoe CW 2-1
Windscale FC v Boldon CA1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 9:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Wednesday, 7th February
Cumberland Senior Cup
Cleator Moor 4-0 Pirelli FC

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup
Redcar Ath 1-2 MIddlesbrough FC

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup
Sunderland West End 3-1 Gateshead Leam

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup
Richmond 1-3 Hebburn Town Res

Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Ath 2-3 Prudhoe
Darlington Res 2-0 Hartlepool
Silksworth 0-2 Cleator Moor
South Shields Res 3-1 Annfield Plain
Stokesley 1-2 Harton & Westoe
Windscale 0-2 Boldon


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 10:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 140
Cumberland Senior Cup Quarter Final
Cleator Moor Celtic 6 v 0 Pirelli FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 3 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter Final
Redcar Athletic FC 0 v 3 MIddlesbrough FC

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Sunderland West End 2 v 0 Gateshead Leam Rangers 

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Richmond Town 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 2 Prudhoe Town 
Darlington FC Reserves 2 v 1Hartlepool FC 
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1 v 0 Cleator Moor Celtic 
South Shields Reserves 3 v 0 Annfield Plain FC 
Stokesley SC 2 v 2 Harton and Westoe CW 
Windscale FC 0 v 3 Boldon CA


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9287
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 7th February
Cumberland Senior Cup Quarter Final

Cleator Moor Celtic 6-1 Pirelli FC

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter Final

Redcar Athletic 1-0 MIddlesbrough FC

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final

Sunderland West End 1-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Richmond Town 1-2 Hebburn Town Reserves

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 Prudhoe Town
Darlington FC Reserves 2-2 Hartlepool FC
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
South Shields Reserves 2-1 Annfield Plain FC
Stokesley SC 0-1 Harton and Westoe CW
Windscale FC 1-1 Boldon CA

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 3:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 7th February
Cumberland Senior Cup Quarter Final
Cleator Moor Celtic v Pirelli FC 3-0

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v Coxhoe Athletic

Thursday, 8th February
North Riding Senior Cup Quarter Final
Redcar Athletic FC v MIddlesbrough FC 1-2

Saturday, 10th February
Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Semi-Final
Sunderland West End v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Richmond Town v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic v Prudhoe Town 1-3
Darlington FC Reserves v Hartlepool FC 1-2
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2
South Shields Reserves v Annfield Plain FC 2-0
Stokesley SC v Harton and Westoe CW 1-1
Windscale FC v Boldon CA 1-3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 7th/Thur 8th/Sat 10th Feb Fixtures (MD42 w/ Predicti
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 6:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1594
Location: By The Seaside
Cleator Moor Celtic 9 v 0 Pirelli FC

Redcar Athletic 2 v 1 Middlesbrough FC

Sunderland West End 4 v 4 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Richmond Town 1 v 3 Hebburn Town Reserves

Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 4 Prudhoe Town
Darlington Reserves 2 v 2 Hartlepool FC
Silksworth CW 1 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic
South Shields Reserves 3 v 1 Annfield Plain
Stokesley SC 2 v 4 Harton and Westoe
Windscale FC 1 v 5 Boldon CA

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 8:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 14th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Prudhoe Town 5-0
Redcar Athletic v Stokesley SC 6-0
Windscale FC v Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Hartlepool FC 2-2
Cleator Moor Celtic v Stokesley SC 7-0
Harton and Westoe CW v Annfield Plain 3-1
Redcar Athletic v Windscale FC 5-0
Richmond Town v South Shields Reserves 2-0
Sunderland West End v Coxhoe Athletic  7-0
Wolviston FC v Prudhoe Town 4-0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 9:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 140
Boldon CA 8 v 0 Prudhoe Town
Redcar Athletic 7 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Windscale FC 0 v 6 Cleator Moor Celtic

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2 v 1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 2 v 1 Hartlepool FC 
Cleator Moor Celtic 5 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Harton and Westoe CW 2 v 1 Annfield Plain
Redcar Athletic 7 v 0 Windscale FC 
Richmond Town 3 v 0 South Shields Reserves 
Sunderland West End 10 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic 
Wolviston FC 5 v 0 Prudhoe Town


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 12:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1258
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 14th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Prudhoe Town
Redcar Athletic v Stokesley SC
Windscale FC v Cleator Moor Celtic1-3

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Hartlepool FC 3-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Stokesley SC 5-1
Harton and Westoe CW v Annfield Plain1-3
Redcar Athletic v Windscale FC 5-0
Richmond Town v South Shields Reserves 3-1
Sunderland West End v Coxhoe Athletic 4-1
Wolviston FC v Prudhoe Town3-1

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Mon Feb 12, 2018 8:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 281
Boldon CA 4 v 0 Prudhoe Town
Redcar Athletic 3 v 1 Stokesley SC
Windscale FC 2 v 6 Cleator Moor Celtic

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final
Gateshead Leam Rangers 3 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 1 v 2 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor Celtic 5 v 1Stokesley SC
Harton and Westoe CW 3 v 2 Annfield Plain
Redcar Athletic 6 v 0 Windscale FC
Richmond Town 2 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Sunderland West End 7 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 5 v 0 Prudhoe Town

Going for goals..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 14th/Sat 17th February Fixtures (MD43 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 5:51 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9287
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 14th February
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Boldon CA 2-1 Prudhoe Town
Redcar Athletic 3-1 Stokesley SC
Windscale FC 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic

Saturday, 17th February
TWR Shipowners Charity Cup Semi Final

Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 2-2 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-1 Stokesley SC
Harton and Westoe CW 1-0 Annfield Plain
Redcar Athletic 2-1 Windscale FC
Richmond Town 1-1 South Shields Reserves
Sunderland West End 2-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 1-0 Prudhoe Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 ... 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: TUDGUY and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group