It is currently Sat Nov 18, 2017 3:47 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 216 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 11, 12, 13, 14, 15  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 7:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 89
Monday, 30th October
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Richmond Town 3 v 1 Boro Rangers

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Redcar Athletic 4 v 1 Stokesley SC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves 1 v 3 Sunderland West End


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 8:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8450
Location: Spennymoor
Monday, 30th October
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round

Richmond Town 3-2 Boro Rangers

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round

Redcar Athletic 4-1 Stokesley SC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves 1-2 Sunderland West End

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 8:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1354
Location: By The Seaside
Richmond Town 2 v 3 Boro Rangers
Redcar Athletic 2 v 1 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1 v 5 Sunderland West End

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 31, 2017 12:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1215
Location: birtley
Monday, 30th October
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Richmond Town v Boro Rangers

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Redcar Athletic v Stokesley SC 4-0

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves v Sunderland West End 1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 7:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 95
Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Hebburn Town Reserves 2 v 1 Gateshead Rutherford (7.30pm)
Billingham Town Reserves 1 v 2 Boldon CA (7.45pm)

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round
Braithwiate 0 v 6 Cleator Moor Celtic (1.30pm)

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 3 South Shields Reserves (1.30pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2 v 1 Gateshead A (1.30pm)
Harton and Westoe CW 0 v 4 Sunderland West End (1.30pm)
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 3 v 0 Sunderland Hall Farm (1.30pm)
Birtley Town 2 v 1 Hartlepool FC (2.30pm)

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC 3 v 0 Stokesley SC (2pm)

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town 2 v 1 Darlington FC Reserves (2pm)
Windscale FC 1 v 3 Annfield Plain (2pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 9:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1215
Location: birtley
Friday, 3rd November
Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Hebburn Town Reserves v Gateshead Rutherford (7.30pm) 3-1
Billingham Town Reserves v Boldon CA (7.45pm)1-3

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round
Braithwiate v Cleator Moor Celtic (1.30pm)1-5

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic v South Shields Reserves (1.30pm)3-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Gateshead A (1.30pm) 1-3
Harton and Westoe CW v Sunderland West End (1.30pm) 1-3
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC v Sunderland Hall Farm (1.30pm) 5-0
Birtley Town v Hartlepool FC (2.30pm)3-1

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC (2pm)3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town v Darlington FC Reserves (2pm)1-3
Windscale FC v Annfield Plain (2pm)3-1

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 1:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 204
Hebburn Town Reserves v Gateshead Rutherford (7.30pm)
Billingham Town Reserves 1 v 2 Boldon CA (7.45pm)

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round
Braithwiate 1 v 2 Cleator Moor Celtic (1.30pm)

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 1 South Shields Reserves (1.30pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0 v 2 Gateshead A (1.30pm)
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 5 Sunderland West End (1.30pm)
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 3 v 1 Sunderland Hall Farm (1.30pm)
Birtley Town 1 v 2 Hartlepool FC (2.30pm)

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC 3 v 2 Stokesley SC (2pm)

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town 0 v 5 Darlington FC Reserves (2pm)
Windscale FC 1 v 2 Annfield Plain (2pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 2:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 170
Friday, 3rd November
Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Hebburn Town Reserves v Gateshead Rutherford 2-0
Billingham Town Reserves v Boldon CA 1-3

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round
Braithwiate v Cleator Moor Celtic 0-5

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic v South Shields Reserves 0-2
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Gateshead A 1-2
Harton and Westoe CW v Sunderland West End 0-4
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC v Sunderland Hall Farm 3-1
Birtley Town v Hartlepool FC 2-1

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC 3-0

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town v Darlington FC Reserves 2-1
Windscale FC v Annfield Plain 2-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 6:31 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8450
Location: Spennymoor
Friday, 3rd November
Durham County Trophy 1st Round

Hebburn Town Reserves 1-0 Gateshead Rutherford
Billingham Town Reserves P-P Boldon CA

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round

Braithwiate 1-8 Cleator Moor Celtic

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 South Shields Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-0 Gateshead A
Harton and Westoe CW 1-4 Sunderland West End
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-1 Sunderland Hall Farm
Birtley Town 2-1 Hartlepool FC

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC 3-1 Stokesley SC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town 2-2 Darlington FC Reserves
Windscale FC 1-2 Annfield Plain

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 9:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1354
Location: By The Seaside
Hepburn Town Reserves 4 v 0 Gateshead Rutherford
Bellingham Town Reserves 2 v 2 Boldon CA

Braithwaite 0 v 9 Cleator Moor Cèltic

Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 3 South Shields Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1 v 1 Gateshead A
Harton and Westoe 1 v 4 Sunderland West End
Silksworth CW 1 v 3 Sunderland Hall Farm
Birtley Town 2 v 6 Hartlepool FC

Wolviston FC 4 v 2 Stokesley SC

Richmond Town 3 v 1 Darlington Reserves
Windscale FC 1 v 3 Annfield Plain

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 03, 2017 6:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 89
Friday, 3rd November
Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Hebburn Town Reserves 2 v 1 Gateshead Rutherford (7.30pm)
Billingham Town Reserves 0 v 2 Boldon CA (7.45pm)

Saturday, 4th November
Cumberland Senior Cup 3rd Round
Braithwiate 2 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic (1.30pm)

Durham County Trophy 1st Round
Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 2 South Shields Reserves (1.30pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0 v 5 Gateshead A (1.30pm)
Harton and Westoe CW 0 v 4 Sunderland West End (1.30pm)
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 3 v 0 Sunderland Hall Farm (1.30pm)
Birtley Town 3 v 2 Hartlepool FC (2.30pm)

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Wolviston FC 3 v 1 Stokesley SC (2pm)

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Richmond Town 2 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves (2pm)
Windscale FC 2 v 0 Annfield Plain (2pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Fri 3rd/Sat 4th November Fixtures (MD27 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 03, 2017 9:44 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 191
Durham trophy
Hebburn Town Res 3 v 2 Gateshead Rutherford
Billingham Town Res P v P Boldon

Cumberland Senior Cup
Braithwiate 0 v 5 Cleator Moor Celtic

Durham trophy
Coxhoe Ath 1 v 3 South Shields Res
Gateshead Leam 2 v 2 Gateshead A
Harton & Westoe 1 v 4 Sunderland West End
Silksworth CW 4 v 0 Sunderland Hall Farm
Birtley Town 2 v 2 Hartlepool

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup
Wolviston 3 v 2 Stokesley

Wearside Football League
Richmond 1 v 3 Darlington Res
Windscale 3 v 2 Annfield Plain


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 8th November Fixtures (MD28 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Nov 04, 2017 9:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 170
Wednesday, 8th November
Cumberland County Cup 3rd Round
Windscale FC v Northbank 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v Redcar Athletic 0-4
Boldon CA v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 8th November Fixtures (MD28 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Nov 05, 2017 8:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 95
Cumberland County Cup 3rd Round
Windscale FC 1 v 2 Northbank 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 0 v 3 Redcar Athletic 
Boldon CA 1 v 0 Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 8th November Fixtures (MD28 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Nov 05, 2017 4:06 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 204
Windscale FC 3 v 1 Northbank

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 4 Redcar Athletic
Boldon CA 1 v 1 Cleator Moor Celtic


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 216 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 11, 12, 13, 14, 15  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group