It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 3:33 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 236 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Tue 24th/Wed 25th October Fixtures (MD24 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 7:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1216
Location: birtley
Tuesday, 24th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

Wednesday, 25th October
Durham Challenge Cup 1st Round
Birtley Town v Sunderland West End FC 2-1
Sunderland AFC v Hartlepool FC 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Redcar Athletic v Annfield Plain 4-0
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Windscale FC 4-0
South Shields Reserves v Cleator Moor Celtic1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 24th/Wed 25th October Fixtures (MD24 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 8:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 171
Tuesday, 24th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-0

Wednesday, 25th October
Durham Challenge Cup 1st Round
Birtley Town v Sunderland West End FC 1-4
Sunderland AFC v Hartlepool FC 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Redcar Athletic v Annfield Plain 4-1
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Windscale FC 6-0
South Shields Reserves v Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 24th/Wed 25th October Fixtures (MD24 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 10:04 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 91
Tuesday, 24th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves 3 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Wednesday, 25th October
Durham Challenge Cup 1st Round
Birtley Town 1 v 3 Sunderland West End FC
Sunderland AFC 6 v 0 Hartlepool FC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Redcar Athletic 6 v 0 Annfield Plain
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 4 v 1 Windscale FC
South Shields Reserves 1 v 3 Cleator Moor Celtic


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 24th/Wed 25th October Fixtures (MD24 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 11:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 192
Tuesday, 24th Oct
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Res 4 v 1 Gateshead Leam

Wednesday, 25th Oct
Durham Challenge Cup 1st Rd
Birtley Town 1 v 3 Sunderland West End
Sunderland AFC 8 v 0 Hartlepool FC

Wearside Football League
Redcar Ath 5 v 0 Annfield Plain
Silksworth CW 4 v 1 Windscale FC
South Shields Res 1 v 4 Cleator Moor


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 24th/Wed 25th October Fixtures (MD24 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 7:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1354
Location: By The Seaside
Birtley Town 0 v 7 Sunderland West End
Sunderland AFC 5 v 0 Hartlepool FC

Redcar Athletic 2 v 0 Annfield Plain
Silksworth CW 5 v 1 Windscale FC
South Shields Reserves 0 v 7 Cleator Moor Celtic

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 96
Windscale FC 0 v 3 Richmond Town (12pm)
Darlington FC Reserves 1 v 2 Sunderland West End (2pm)
Boldon CA 3 v 0 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2 v 0Stokesley SC 
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves 
Wolviston FC 2 v 1 Annfield Plain


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 9:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 207
Windscale FC 2 v 2 Richmond Town (12pm)
Darlington FC Reserves 2 v 4 Sunderland West End (2pm)
Boldon CA 1 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 2 v 5 Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2 v 1 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves
Wolviston FC 2 v 3 Annfield Plain


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 8:13 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1216
Location: birtley
Saturday 28th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Windscale FC v Richmond Town (12pm) 2-1
Darlington FC Reserves v Sunderland West End (2pm) 1-3
Boldon CA v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1
Hartlepool FC v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Stokesley SC 3-1
South Shields Reserves v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-3
Wolviston FC v Annfield Plain 3-1

out of interest why is the Windscale match kicking oiff at 12 noon?

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 8:44 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 171
Saturday 28th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Windscale FC v Richmond Town 1-3
Darlington FC Reserves v Sunderland West End 0-2
Boldon CA v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1
Hartlepool FC v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Stokesley SC 4-0
South Shields Reserves v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-3
Wolviston FC v Annfield Plain 2-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 10:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1354
Location: By The Seaside
Windscale FC 1 v 5 Richmond Town
Darlington Reserves 2 v 3 Sunderland West End
Boldon CA 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 0 v 3 Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth CW 4 v 2 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1 v 3 Hepburn Town Reserves
Wolviston FC 3 v 1 Annfield Plain

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 6:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 192
Saturday 28th
Wearside Football League
Windscale 2-2 Richmond
Darlington Res 1-3 Sunderland West End
Boldon 3-1 Gateshead Leam
Hartlepool FC 2-3 Cleator Moor
Silksworth CW 3-2 Stokesley
South Shields Reserves 1-4 Hebburn Res
Wolviston 2-2 Annfield Plain


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 26th October Fixtures (MD25 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 8:52 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8491
Location: Spennymoor
Saturday 28th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Windscale FC 1-3 Richmond Town
Darlington FC Reserves 1-4 Sunderland West End
Boldon CA 0-1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 1-2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-0 Stokesley SC
South Shields Reserves 1-1 Hebburn Town Reserves
Wolviston FC 1-2 Annfield Plain

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 5:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 207
Richmond Town 3 v 2 Boro Rangers

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Redcar Athletic 3 v 1 Stokesley SC

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves 2 v 2 Sunderland West End


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 5:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 96
Monday, 30th October
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Richmond Town 1 v 2 Boro Rangers 

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Redcar Athletic 6 v 0 Stokesley SC 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves 0 v 2 Sunderland West End


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Mon 30th Oct/Wed 1st Nov Fixtures (MD26 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 30, 2017 6:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 171
Monday, 30th October
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Richmond Town v Boro Rangers 2-0

Wednesday, 1st November
North Riding Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Redcar Athletic v Stokesley SC 4-0

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves v Sunderland West End 1-4


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 236 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group