It is currently Tue Sep 19, 2017 8:54 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (MD6 w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 21, 2017 8:43 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8015
Location: Spennymoor
Tuesday, 22 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Hebburn Town Reserves v Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm)

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain v Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC v Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End v Boldon CA
Wolviston FC v Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves v Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm)
Stokesley SC v Richmond Town (7.30pm)
Prudhoe Town FC v Windscale FC (7.45pm)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 21, 2017 9:12 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 154
Hebburn Town Reserves 1 v 2 Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm)

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 2 v 2 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 1 v 0 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 2 v 4 Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves 3 v 2 Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm)
Stokesley SC 2 v 2 Richmond Town (7.30pm)
Prudhoe Town FC 2 v 1 Windscale FC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 21, 2017 9:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 65
Still Learning. wrote:
Hebburn Town Reserves 1 v 2 Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm)

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1v 1Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 3v 0Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 1v 2Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 0v2Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves 1v 2 Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm)
Stokesley SC1v 1Richmond Town (7.30pm)
Prudhoe Town FC 2v2Windscale FC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 7:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1194
Location: birtley
Tuesday, 22 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm) 1-3

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-1
Hartlepool FC v Coxhoe Athletic 4-1
Sunderland West End v Boldon CA 2-2
Wolviston FC v Darlington FC Reserves 2-1
South Shields Reserves v Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm) 2-1
Stokesley SC v Richmond Town (7.30pm) 2-1
Prudhoe Town FC v Windscale FC (7.45pm) 2-2

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:10 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 153
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm) 1-3

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-0
Hartlepool FC v Coxhoe Athletic 3-1
Sunderland West End v Boldon CA 2-1
Wolviston FC v Darlington FC Reserves 1-3
South Shields Reserves v Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm) 2-1
Stokesley SC v Richmond Town (7.30pm) 1-2
Prudhoe Town FC v Windscale FC (7.45pm) 2-0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 70
Hebburn Town Reserves 2 v 2 Cleator Moor Celtic (7.45pm)

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 7 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 1 v 3 Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves 1 v 3 Harton and Westoe CW (7.30pm)
Stokesley SC 2 v 2 Richmond Town (7.30pm)
Prudhoe Town FC 2 v 1 Windscale FC (7.45pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 9:57 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1312
Location: By The Seaside
Hebburn Town Reserves 1 v 2 Cleator Moor Celtic
Annfield Plain 2 v 3 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 4 v 1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 0 v 3 Darlington Reserves
South Shields Reserves 2 v 2 Harton and Westoe
Stokesley SC 1 v 2 Richmond Town
Prudhoe Town FC 1 v 2 Windscale FC

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 173
Hebburn Town Res 1 v 2 Cleator Moor

Annfield Plain 2 v 3 Gateshead Leam
Hartlepool FC 4 v 2 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 3 v 1 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 0 v 2 Darlington Res
South Shields Res 2 v 2 Harton & Westoe
Stokesley SC 1 v 2 Richmond Town
Prudhoe Town FC 1 v 2 Windscale FC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Wed Aug 23, 2017 1:39 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8015
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 1-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 2-2 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 1-2 Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves 1-1 Harton and Westoe CW
Stokesley SC 1-2 Richmond Town
Prudhoe Town 2-2 Windscale FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 24, 2017 9:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8015
Location: Spennymoor
FULL TIMES
Tuesday, 22 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Hebburn Town Reserves 1-0 Cleator Moor Celtic

Wednesday, 23 August
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain 0-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Hartlepool FC 4-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Sunderland West End 1-2 Boldon CA
Wolviston FC 3-1 Darlington FC Reserves
South Shields Reserves 2-0 Harton and Westoe CW
Stokesley SC 0-2 Richmond Town
Prudhoe Town FC 6-0 Windscale FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tue 22nd/Wed 23rd Aug Fixtures (w/ Predicitions)
PostPosted: Fri Aug 25, 2017 7:32 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8015
Location: Spennymoor
Scores From the midweek games -

AMB - 5
razzler - 5
the little fella - 4
tinman@seaham - 4
Hylton Dogga - 2
Still Learning - 2
thecrowman - 2
Spennyfan_chris - 1

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group