It is currently Wed Aug 15, 2018 6:42 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 ... 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 11th October Fixtures (MD20 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 09, 2017 8:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1264
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 11th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Windscale FC v Carleton Banks 3-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Prudhoe Town v Annfield Plain 3-1
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Sunderland West End 1-3
South Shields Reserves v Coxhoe Athletic 3-1
Stokesley SC v Hartlepool FC 1-3

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 11th October Fixtures (MD20 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 10, 2017 8:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Wednesday 11th Oct
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Rd
Windscale FC 3 v 2 Carleton Banks

Wearside Football League
Prudhoe Town 1 v 2 Annfield Plain
Silksworth CW 0 v 3 Sunderland West End
South Shields Reserves 2 v 3 Coxhoe Ath
Stokesley SC 2 v 3 Hartlepool FC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 11th October Fixtures (MD20 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 10, 2017 10:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1639
Location: By The Seaside
Windscale FC 2 v 1 Carleton Banks

Prudhoe Town 1 v 4 Annfield Plain
Silksworth CW 2 v 4 Sunderland West End
South Shields Reserves 4 v 1 Coxhoe Athletic
Stokesley SC 1 v 4 Hartlepool FC

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 8:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Friday, 13th October
Wearside Football League
Harton & Westoe 2-2 South Shields Res

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Rd
Penrith Saints 1-3 Cleator Moor

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Rd
Silksworth CW 1-2 Boldon CA

Northumberland County Cup 1st Rd
Prudhoe Town 1-3 Percy Main Amateurs

North Riding County Cup 1st Rd
Boro Rangers 2-2 Stokesley SC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Rd
Hartlepool FC 2-1 Gateshead Leam

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Rd
Sunderland West End 2-1 Redcar Ath

Wearside Football League
Darlington Res 4-0 Windscale
Annfield Plain 2-1 Coxhoe Ath
Wolviston 1-3 Hebburn Town Res


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 9:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1264
Location: birtley
Friday, 13th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v South Shields Reserves (7.30pm)2-3

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Penrith Saints v Cleator Moor Celtic 1-5

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC v Boldon CA1-3

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town FC v Percy Main Amateurs (2pm) 1-3

North Riding County Cup 1st Round
Boro Rangers v Stokesley SC 2-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End FC v Redcar Athletic 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves v Windscale FC (2pm) 4-1
Annfield Plain v Coxhoe Athletic 2-3
Wolviston FC v Hebburn Town Reserves 2-2

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 141
Friday, 13th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 1v2 South Shields Reserves (7.30pm)

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Penrith Saints 0v5 Cleator Moor Celtic 

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 1v2 Boldon CA

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town FC 1v4 Percy Main Amateurs (2pm) 

North Riding County Cup 1st Round 
Boro Rangers 2v1 Stokesley SC 

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC 3v0 Gateshead Leam Rangers

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End FC 2v2 Redcar Athletic

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves 6v0 Windscale FC (2pm)
Annfield Plain 1v2 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 1v3 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 1:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 311
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 4 South Shields Reserves (7.30pm)

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Penrith Saints 0 v 5 Cleator Moor Celtic

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 0 v 1 Boldon CA

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town FC 2 v 3 Percy Main Amateurs (2pm)

North Riding County Cup 1st Round
Boro Rangers 2 v 2 Stokesley SC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End FC 2 v 3 Redcar Athletic

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves 4 v 0 Windscale FC (2pm)
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 3:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1639
Location: By The Seaside
Harton and Westoe 3 v 2 South Shields Reserves

Penrith Saints 0 v 11 Cleator Moor Cèltic

Silksworth CW 0 v 3 Bolton CA

Prudhoe Town 1 v 2 Percy Main Amateurs

Boro Rangers 6 v 1 Stokesley SC

Hartlepool FC 2 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Sunderland West End 1 v 1 Redcar Athletic

Darlington Reserves 3 v 1 Windscale FC
Annfield Plain 3 v 3 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 1 v 5 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 5:22 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9346
Location: Spennymoor
Friday, 13th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 South Shields Reserves

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round

Penrith Saints 1-3 Cleator Moor Celtic

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-0 Boldon CA

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town 0-1 Percy Main Amateurs (2pm)

North Riding County Cup 1st Round
Boro Rangers 1-2 Stokesley SC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC 1-0 Gateshead Leam Rangers

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End 0-1 Redcar Athletic

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves 2-1 Windscale FC
Annfield Plain 0-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 1-2 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 6:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 96
Friday, 13th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 3 South Shields Reserves (7.30pm)

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Penrith Saints 0 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC 0 v 3 Boldon CA

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town FC 1 v 3 Percy Main Amateurs (2pm)

North Riding County Cup 1st Round
Boro Rangers 2 v 3 Stokesley SC

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC 3 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End FC 2 v 1 Redcar Athletic

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves 3 v 0 Windscale FC (2pm)
Annfield Plain 2 v 2 Coxhoe Athletic
Wolviston FC 2 v 3 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Friday 13th/Sat 14th October Fixtures (MD21 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Fri Oct 13, 2017 9:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Friday, 13th October
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW v South Shields Reserves (7.30pm)

Saturday, 14th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Penrith Saints v Cleator Moor Celtic 0-4

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup Preliminary Round
Silksworth Colliery Welfare FC v Boldon CA 1-2

Northumberland County Cup 1st Round
Prudhoe Town FC v Percy Main Amateurs (2pm) 1-2

North Riding County Cup 1st Round 
Boro Rangers v Stokesley SC 1-2

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 1st Round
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

TWR Shipowners Charity Cup 2nd Round
Sunderland West End FC v Redcar Athletic 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Darlington FC Reserves v Windscale FC (2pm) 3-1
Annfield Plain v Coxhoe Athletic 1-3
Wolviston FC v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 18th October Fixtures (MD22 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 10:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 141
Wednesday, 18th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Windscale FC 1v2 Carleton Banks

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 2 v 1 Darlington FC Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 2 Richmond Town
Redcar Athletic 2 v 1 Hartlepool FC 
Cleator Moor Celtic 6 v 0 Silksworth Colliery Welfare (7.45pm)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 18th October Fixtures (MD22 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 15, 2017 8:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 18th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round
Windscale FC v Carleton Banks 2-1

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Darlington FC Reserves 3-1
Harton and Westoe CW v Richmond Town 1-3
Redcar Athletic v Hartlepool FC 2-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 3-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 18th October Fixtures (MD22 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 15, 2017 9:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 311
Windscale FC 3 v 1 Carleton Banks

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 1 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW 2 v 2 Richmond Town
Redcar Athletic 3 v 0 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor Celtic 4 v 0Silksworth Colliery Welfare


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wednesday 18th October Fixtures (MD22 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 15, 2017 6:07 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9346
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 18th October
Cumberland County Cup 2nd Round

Windscale FC 3-1 Carleton Banks

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 1-2 Darlington FC Reserves
Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 Richmond Town
Redcar Athletic 3-1 Hartlepool FC
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 ... 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group