It is currently Fri Jul 20, 2018 5:01 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2018 8:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1626
Location: By The Seaside
Annfield Plain 1 v 3 Richmond Town
South Shields Reserves 1 v 5 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Hebburn Town Reserves 0 v 1 Redcar Athletic

Gateshead Leam Rangers 1 v 2 Sunderland West End
Wolviston FC 4 v 1 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA 6 V 0 Coxhoe Athletic
South Shields Reserves 0 v 4 Silksworth CW

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2018 8:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Monday, 9th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Richmond Town (6.30pm) 1-2
South Shields Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-2

Tuesday, 10th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves v Redcar Athletic 1-1

Wednesday, 11th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Sunderland West End 2-1
Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC 3-0
Boldon CA v Coxhoe Athletic 5-0
South Shields Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-2

Saturday, 14th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Stokesley SC 4-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Sunderland West End 2-0
Coxhoe Athletic v Richmond Town 0-3
Darlington FC Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Wolviston FC 2-1
Hartlepool FC v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2
Redcar Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 3-0
South Shields Reserves v Annfield Plain FC 2-0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2018 9:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 141
Annfield Plain 0 v 2 Richmond Town (6.30pm)
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers 

Tuesday, 10th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Reserves 0 v 0 Redcar Athletic

Wednesday, 11th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0 v 2 Sunderland West End
Wolviston FC 2 v 1 Stokesley SC 
Boldon CA 5 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
South Shields Reserves 0 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

Saturday, 14th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA 1 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Cleator Moor Celtic 1 v 2 Sunderland West End
Coxhoe Athletic 0 v 3 Richmond Town 
Darlington FC Reserves 2 v 1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Gateshead Leam Rangers2 v 1 Wolviston FC 
Hartlepool FC 2 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Redcar Athletic 4 v 0 Harton and Westoe CW 
South Shields Reserves 2 v 2 Annfield Plain FC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Mon Apr 09, 2018 4:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9325
Location: Spennymoor
Monday, 9th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

South Shields Reserves 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Tuesday, 10th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2 Redcar Athletic

Wednesday, 11th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain 1-2 Richmond Town (6.30pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0-1 Sunderland West End
Wolviston FC 1-0 Stokesley SC
Boldon CA 1-0 Coxhoe Athletic
South Shields Reserves 2-2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

Saturday, 14th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Boldon CA 2-1 Stokesley SC
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-1 Sunderland West End
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 Richmond Town
Darlington FC Reserves 2-2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-0 Wolviston FC
Hartlepool FC 2-2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Redcar Athletic 2-1 Harton and Westoe CW
South Shields Reserves 1-1 Annfield Plain

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Mon Apr 09, 2018 7:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Looking at the weather forecast for the next few days there could be more midweek casualties due to waterlogged pitches :(

Tuesday, 10th April
Wearside Football League
Hebburn Town Res 1 v 3 Redcar Ath

Wednesday, 11th April
Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam 0 v 2 Sunderland West End
Wolviston 3 v 0 Stokesley
Boldon 4 v 0 Coxhoe Ath
South Shields Res 0 v 3 Silksworth

Saturday, 14th April
Wearside Football League
Boldon 3 v 1 Stokesley
Cleator Moor 3 v 2 Sunderland West End
Coxhoe Ath 0 v 4 Richmond
Darlington Res 1 v 2 Silksworth
Gateshead Leam 1 v 1 Wolviston
Hartlepool 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Res
Redcar Ath 3 v 0 Harton & Westoe
South Shields Res 2 v 2 Annfield Plain


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Wed Apr 11, 2018 1:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1264
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 11th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Richmond Town (6.30pm) 1-3
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Sunderland West End 1-2Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC 3-1Boldon CA v Coxhoe Athletic3-1
South Shields Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-3

Saturday, 14th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Boldon CA v Stokesley SC 5-1
Cleator Moor Celtic v Sunderland West End 2-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Richmond Town 2-2
Darlington FC Reserves v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 3-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Wolviston FC 3-1
Hartlepool FC v Hebburn Town Reserves 2-2
Redcar Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 4-0
South Shields Reserves v Annfield Plain FC 3-0

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 9th/T 10th/W 11th & S 14th Fixtures (MD50 w/ Predictio
PostPosted: Sat Apr 14, 2018 10:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1626
Location: By The Seaside
Darlington Reserves 2 v 2 Silksworth. CW
Cleator Moor Celtic 2 v 1 Sunderland West End
Coxhoe Athletic 0 v 6 Richmond Town
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2 v 2 Wolviston FC
Hartlepool FC 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Redcar Athletic. 2 v 1 Harton and Westoe

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2018 8:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1264
Location: birtley
Monday, 16th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Darlington FC Reserves3-1
Hartlepool FC v Richmond Town3-1
Boldon CA v Coxhoe Athletic 4-0
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Redcar Athletic 1-2

Wednesday, 18th April
Cumberland County Cup Semi Final
Cleator Moor Celtic FC v Workington 1-3

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-3
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1
Harton and Westoe CW v Boldon CA 1-3
Redcar Athletic v Coxhoe Athletic 5-1
Stokesley SC v Sunderland West End 1-4

Saturday, 21st April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Darlington FC Reserves 1-3
Cleator Moor Celtic v Hartlepool FC 3-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 2-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers FC v South Shields Reserves 3-1
Richmond Town v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-3
Sunderland West End v Stokesley SC 5-1
Windscale FC v Redcar Athletic 1-3
Wolviston FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 3-2

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2018 8:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Monday, 16th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Darlington FC Reserves 3-1
Hartlepool FC v Richmond Town 2-1
Boldon CA v Coxhoe Athletic 5-0
Silksworth Colliery Welfare v Redcar Athletic 1-3

Wednesday, 18th April
Cumberland County Cup Semi Final
Cleator Moor Celtic FC v Workington 1-3

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-2
Hartlepool FC v Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-1
Harton and Westoe CW v Boldon CA 0-2
Redcar Athletic v Coxhoe Athletic 7-0
Stokesley SC v Sunderland West End 1-5

Saturday, 21st April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Darlington FC Reserves 1-3
Cleator Moor Celtic v Hartlepool FC 3-0
Coxhoe Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 1-3
Gateshead Leam Rangers FC v South Shields Reserves 2-1
Richmond Town v Hebburn Town Reserves 1-2
Sunderland West End v Stokesley SC 3-0
Windscale FC v Redcar Athletic 0-4
Wolviston FC v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2-1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2018 8:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Monday, 16th
Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam 2-1 Darlington Res
Hartlepool 2-2 Richmond
Boldon 4-0 Coxhoe Ath
Silksworth 1-2 Redcar Ath

Wednesday, 18th
Cumberland County Cup
Cleator Moor 1-3 Workington

Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 0-0 Silksworth
Hartlepool 2-2 Gateshead Leam
Harton & Westoe 2-3 Boldon
Redcar Ath 4-0 Coxhoe Ath
Stokesley 0-3 Sunderland West End

Saturday, 21st
Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-3 Darlington Res
Cleator Moor 2-0 Hartlepool
Coxhoe Ath 1-2 Harton & Westoe
Gateshead Leam 2-0 South Shields Res
Richmond 1-2 Hebburn Town Res
Sunderland West End 3-0 Stokesley
Windscale 1-3 Redcar Ath
Wolviston 1-1 Silksworth


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 141
Monday, 16th April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Gateshead Leam Rangers 3 v 1 Darlington FC Reserves
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Richmond Town
Boldon CA 3 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1 v 1 Redcar Athletic

Wednesday, 18th April
Cumberland County Cup Semi Final
Cleator Moor Celtic FC 1 v 2 Workington 

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Harton and Westoe CW 2 v 1 Boldon CA
Redcar Athletic 8 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Stokesley SC 0 v 2 Sunderland West End

Saturday, 21st April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 3 v 0 Hartlepool FC 
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 3 Harton and Westoe CW
Gateshead Leam Rangers FC 3 v 0 South Shields Reserves
Richmond Town 2 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Sunderland West End 4 v 0 Stokesley SC 
Windscale FC 0 v 4 Redcar Athletic
Wolviston FC 2 v 1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2018 3:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1626
Location: By The Seaside
Gateshead Leam Rangers 4 v 1 Darlington Reserves
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 Richmond Town
Boldon CA 6 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Silksworth CW 1 v 2 Redcar Athletic

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Apr 17, 2018 11:32 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9325
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 18th April
Cumberland County Cup Semi Final

Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 Workington

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 1-2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Hartlepool FC 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 Boldon CA
Redcar Athletic 3-1 Coxhoe Athletic
Stokesley SC 1-3 Sunderland West End

Saturday, 21st April
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Annfield Plain 1-2 Darlington FC Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-0 Hartlepool FC
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 Harton and Westoe CW
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-0 South Shields Reserves
Richmond Town 1-1 Hebburn Town Reserves
Sunderland West End 2-1 Stokesley SC
Windscale FC 1-2 Redcar Athletic
Wolviston FC 1-1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Tue Apr 17, 2018 6:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1626
Location: By The Seaside
Cleator Moor Cèltic 1 v 3 Workington

Annfield Plain 1 v 4 Silksworth CW
Hartlepool FC 2 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Harton and Westoe 2 v 1 Boldon CA
Redcar Athletic 3 v 0 Coxhoe Athletic
Stokesley SC 0 v 4 Sunderland West End

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: M 16th/W 18th/S 21st Apr Fixtures (MD51 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Apr 20, 2018 1:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1626
Location: By The Seaside
Annfield Plain 1 v 3 Darlington Reserves
Cleator Moor Celtic 3 v 0 Hartlepool FC
Coxhoe Athletic 1 V 3 Harton and Westoe
Gateshead Leam Rangers 4 v 1 South Shields Reserves
Richmond Town 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Sunderland West End 5 v 0 Stokesley SC
Windscale FC 2 v 3 Redcar Athletic
Wolviston FC 2 v 2 Silksworth CW

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group