It is currently Sun Jul 22, 2018 6:44 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 ... 28  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 18th November Fixtures (MD31 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 8:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 96
Saturday, 18th November
Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup Semi-Final
Hartlepool FC 2 v 2 Boldon CA
Hebburn Town Reserves 2 v 1 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic P-P Prudhoe Town
Harton and Westoe CW 1 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Stokesley SC 2 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Sunderland West End 2 v 1 Redcar Athletic
Windscale FC 1 v 2 Darlington FC Reserves
Wolviston FC 1 v 3 Cleator Moor Celtic


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 18th November Fixtures (MD31 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 10:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup Semi-Final
Hartlepool FC 1 v 4 Boldon
Hebburn Town Res 3 v 2 Richmond Town

Wearside Football League
Coxhoe Athletic P-P Prudhoe Town
Harton & Westoe 2 v 2 Silksworth CW
Stokesley 2 v 2 Gateshead Leam
Sunderland West End 0 v 0 Redcar
Windscale FC 1 v 2 Darlington Res
Wolviston FC 1 v 3 Cleator Moor


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 18th November Fixtures (MD31 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 1:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1627
Location: By The Seaside
Hartlepool FC 3 v 1 Boldon CA
Hebburn Town Reserves 1 v 3 Richmond Town

Harton and Westoe 1 v 2 Silksworth CW
Stokesley SC 2 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Sunderland West End 3 v 3 Redcar Athletic
Windscale FC 1 v 3 Darlington Reserves
Wolviston FC 0 v 4 Cleator Moor Celtic

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 18th November Fixtures (MD31 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 5:05 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9325
Location: Spennymoor
Saturday, 18th November
Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup Semi-Final

Hartlepool FC 2-1 Boldon CA
Hebburn Town Reserves 3-2 Richmond Town

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Harton and Westoe CW 1-2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
Stokesley SC 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers
Sunderland West End 2-2 Redcar Athletic
Windscale FC 2-1 Darlington FC Reserves
Wolviston FC 1-2 Cleator Moor Celtic

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 3:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 22nd November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-1

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor Celtic v Redcar Athletic 2-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 1-2
Darlington FC Reserves v Hebburn Town Reserves 0-2
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Annfield Plain 2-0
Prudhoe Town v Hartlepool FC 0-3
Richmond Town v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-2
South Shields Reserves v Boldon CA 1-2
Sunderland West End v Windscale FC 5-0
Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC 3-0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 4:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 96
Wednesday, 22nd November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor Celtic 2 v 1 Redcar Athletic
Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW
Darlington FC Reserves 1 v 2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 4 v 2 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe Town 0 v 5 Hartlepool FC
Richmond Town 2 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
South Shields Reserves2 v 3 Boldon CA
Sunderland West End 4 v 0 Windscale FC
Wolviston FC 3 v 1 Stokesley SC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 4:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 1:41 pm
Posts: 1264
Location: birtley
Wednesday, 22nd November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
South Shields Reserves v Gateshead Leam Rangers 3-1

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor Celtic v Redcar Athletic 3-1
Coxhoe Athletic v Harton and Westoe CW 3-1
Darlington FC Reserves v Hebburn Town Reserves 3-1
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Annfield Plain 3-1
Prudhoe Town v Hartlepool FC 1-3
Richmond Town v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 3-1
South Shields Reserves v Boldon CA 1-3
Sunderland West End v Windscale FC 3-1
Wolviston FC v Stokesley SC 3-1

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 6:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 6:23 am
Posts: 141
South Shields Reserves 2 v 1 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor Celtic 2 v 3 Redcar Athletic
Coxhoe Athletic 2 v 3 Harton and Westoe CW 
Darlington FC Reserves 2 v1 Hebburn Town Reserves 
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1 v 2 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe Town 0 v 10 Hartlepool FC 
Richmond Town 2 v 1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare 
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Boldon CA
Sunderland West End 6 v 0 Windscale FC 
Wolviston FC 4 v 0 Stokesley SC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 9:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9325
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 22nd November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

South Shields Reserves 1-2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League

Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 Redcar Athletic
Coxhoe Athletic 1-1 Harton and Westoe CW
Darlington FC Reserves 1-2 Hebburn Town Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-2 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe Town 1-3 Hartlepool FC
Richmond Town 1-0 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
South Shields Reserves 1-2 Boldon CA
Sunderland West End 3-1 Windscale FC
Wolviston FC 1-0 Stokesley SC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 9:44 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 30, 2012 4:49 pm
Posts: 216
South Shields Res 2-1 Gateshead Leam

Saturday, 25th
Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor 2-1 Redcar
Coxhoe Ath 2-2 Harton & Westoe
Darlington Res 1-4 Hebburn Town Res
Gateshead Leam 3-2 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe 2-4 Hartlepool
Richmond 2-2 Silksworth
South Shields Res 1-3 Boldon
Sunderland West End 5-0 Windscale
Wolviston 3-1 Stokesley


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 5:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2016 7:23 pm
Posts: 288
South Shields Reserves 1 v 2 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Saturday, 25th November
TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Cleator Moor Celtic 3 v 2 Redcar Athletic
Coxhoe Athletic 1 v 2 Harton and Westoe CW
Darlington FC Reserves 0 v 1 Hebburn Town Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 3 v 2 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe Town 0 v 5 Hartlepool FC
Richmond Town 2 v 3 Silksworth Colliery Welfare
South Shields Reserves 1 v 1 Boldon CA
Sunderland West End 8 v 0 Windscale FC
Wolviston FC 2 v 2 Stokesley SC


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 22nd/Sat 25th November Fixtures (MD32 w/ Predictions
PostPosted: Sat Nov 25, 2017 12:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:45 pm
Posts: 1627
Location: By The Seaside
Darlington Reserves 1 v 3 Hebburn Town Reserves
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2 v 1 Annfield Plain
Prudhoe Town 0 v 4 Hartlepool FC
South Shields Reserves 2 v 5 Boldon CA
Sunderland West End 6 v 0 Windscale FC

_________________
And you thought only Lazarus raised from the dead.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 29th Nov/Sat 2nd Dec Fixtures (MD33 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Nov 26, 2017 6:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2015 2:46 pm
Posts: 96
Wednesday, 29th November
North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round
Redcar Athletic 1 v 3 Whitby Town (7.45pm)

Saturday, 2nd December
Durham County Trophy 2nd Round (1.30pm Kick Off's Unless Stated)
Hartlepool FC 2 v 1 Boldon CA FC
Sunderland West End 2 v 0 Gateshead Rutherford
West Aucklands Tunns 1 v 3 Coxhoe Athletic FC
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1 v 2 Silksworth Colliery Welfare (2pm)

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Richmond Town FC 2 v 1 Harton and Westoe CW

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 2 v 2 Stokesley SC
Prudhoe Town 0 v 4 Redcar Athletic
South Shields Reserves 1 v 3 Wolviston FC
Windscale FC 0 v 6 Hebburn Town Reserves


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 29th Nov/Sat 2nd Dec Fixtures (MD33 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Nov 26, 2017 6:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 9:49 am
Posts: 194
Wednesday, 29th November
North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round
Redcar Athletic v Whitby Town 1-4

Saturday, 2nd December
Durham County Trophy 2nd Round (1.30pm Kick Off's Unless Stated)
Hartlepool FC v Boldon CA FC 2-1
Sunderland West End v Gateshead Rutherford 3-1
West Aucklands Tunns v Coxhoe Athletic FC 1-2
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Silksworth Colliery Welfare 1-2

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Richmond Town FC v Harton and Westoe CW 4-0

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain v Stokesley SC 3-1
Prudhoe Town v Redcar Athletic 0-7
South Shields Reserves v Wolviston FC 1-3
Windscale FC v Hebburn Town Reserves 0-3


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Wed 29th Nov/Sat 2nd Dec Fixtures (MD33 w/ Predictions)
PostPosted: Sun Nov 26, 2017 9:53 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9325
Location: Spennymoor
Wednesday, 29th November
North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round

Redcar Athletic 2-4 Whitby Town

Saturday, 2nd December
Durham County Trophy 2nd Round

Hartlepool FC 1-2 Boldon CA FC
Sunderland West End 3-1 Gateshead Rutherford
West Aucklands Tunns 1-2 Coxhoe Athletic
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-0 Silksworth Colliery Welfare

Monkwearmouth Charity Cup 1st Round
Richmond Town 1-0 Harton and Westoe CW

TWR Bi Folds Wearside Football League
Annfield Plain 2-1 Stokesley SC
Prudhoe Town 0-4 Redcar Athletic
South Shields Reserves 2-1 Wolviston FC
Windscale FC 1-2 Hebburn Town Reserves

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 413 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 ... 28  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group