It is currently Sat Nov 17, 2018 2:45 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Tue Oct 23, 2018 8:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:33 pm
Posts: 372
Durham Challenge Cup first round
Consett 9 (Purewal, Mackay 3, Sweet 2, Craggs 2, Dowson) Silksworth 0,
Durham City 0 Newton Aycliffe 5 (Pennal, Gavin, Hudson, Matthews, Harrison),
Hebburn 4 (Chow, Sullivan 2, Richardson) Whickham 0,
Seaham Red Star 1 (Chilton) Chester-le-Street 2 (Nichol 2),
Shildon 10 (Blackford 3, Steel 3, Robson, Trotter, Hird, Duell) Boldon CA 0,
South Shields 11 (Finnigan 5, Harmison 2, Mason, Guy, Colquhoun, Wright) West Auckland Tunns 0,
Sunderland 1 (Connelly) Sunderland RCA 2 (Swansbury, Larkin),
West Auckland 2 (Francis, Parker) Ryhope CW 1 (Jones),
EBAC Northern League Division Two
Washington 0 Willington 1 (Smith)
Northumberland Senior Cup
Bedlington 8 (Williamson 5, Higgins 2, Young) Alnwick 0
North Riding Senior Cup first round
Marske United 5 (Brockbank, Waters, Stevens 2, Owens) Redcar Newmarket 1 (Dowse)

_________________
For news, previews, reports and reaction, go to

http://www.thenorthernecho.co.uk/sport/ ... /division1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 8:51 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2003 8:08 pm
Posts: 818
Location: Oh Allerton is wonderful
raysimpson wrote:
Durham Challenge Cup first round
Consett 9 (Purewal, Mackay 3, Sweet 2, Craggs 2, Dowson) Silksworth 0,
Durham City 0 Newton Aycliffe 5 (Pennal, Gavin, Hudson, Matthews, Harrison),
Hebburn 4 (Chow, Sullivan 2, Richardson) Whickham 0,
Seaham Red Star 1 (Chilton) Chester-le-Street 2 (Nichol 2),
Shildon 10 (Blackford 3, Steel 3, Robson, Trotter, Hird, Duell) Boldon CA 0,
South Shields 11 (Finnigan 5, Harmison 2, Mason, Guy, Colquhoun, Wright) West Auckland Tunns 0,
Sunderland 1 (Connelly) Sunderland RCA 2 (Swansbury, Larkin),
West Auckland 2 (Francis, Parker) Ryhope CW 1 (Jones),
EBAC Northern League Division Two
Washington 0 Willington 1 (Smith)
Northumberland Senior Cup
Bedlington 8 (Williamson 5, Higgins 2, Young) Alnwick 0
North Riding Senior Cup first round
Marske United 5 (Brockbank, Waters, Stevens 2, Owens) Redcar Newmarket 1 (Dowse)


Seems the DCC just ends up like a Northern League Cup after the first round.

_________________
"Sky rockets in flight.....booom.....afternoon delight........aaaaaaaaaaaafternoon delight"


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:37 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2017 4:52 pm
Posts: 64
Wack wrote:
raysimpson wrote:
Durham Challenge Cup first round
Consett 9 (Purewal, Mackay 3, Sweet 2, Craggs 2, Dowson) Silksworth 0,
Durham City 0 Newton Aycliffe 5 (Pennal, Gavin, Hudson, Matthews, Harrison),
Hebburn 4 (Chow, Sullivan 2, Richardson) Whickham 0,
Seaham Red Star 1 (Chilton) Chester-le-Street 2 (Nichol 2),
Shildon 10 (Blackford 3, Steel 3, Robson, Trotter, Hird, Duell) Boldon CA 0,
South Shields 11 (Finnigan 5, Harmison 2, Mason, Guy, Colquhoun, Wright) West Auckland Tunns 0,
Sunderland 1 (Connelly) Sunderland RCA 2 (Swansbury, Larkin),
West Auckland 2 (Francis, Parker) Ryhope CW 1 (Jones),
EBAC Northern League Division Two
Washington 0 Willington 1 (Smith)
Northumberland Senior Cup
Bedlington 8 (Williamson 5, Higgins 2, Young) Alnwick 0
North Riding Senior Cup first round
Marske United 5 (Brockbank, Waters, Stevens 2, Owens) Redcar Newmarket 1 (Dowse)


Seems the DCC just ends up like a Northern League Cup after the first round.


Not quite Wack....South Shields, Spennymoor TOWN, Darlington 1883 (if they beat Esh Winning tonight) all from outside the NL still in the competition.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 11:03 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 7:46 am
Posts: 87
Mike M wrote:
Wack wrote:
raysimpson wrote:
Durham Challenge Cup first round
Consett 9 (Purewal, Mackay 3, Sweet 2, Craggs 2, Dowson) Silksworth 0,
Durham City 0 Newton Aycliffe 5 (Pennal, Gavin, Hudson, Matthews, Harrison),
Hebburn 4 (Chow, Sullivan 2, Richardson) Whickham 0,
Seaham Red Star 1 (Chilton) Chester-le-Street 2 (Nichol 2),
Shildon 10 (Blackford 3, Steel 3, Robson, Trotter, Hird, Duell) Boldon CA 0,
South Shields 11 (Finnigan 5, Harmison 2, Mason, Guy, Colquhoun, Wright) West Auckland Tunns 0,
Sunderland 1 (Connelly) Sunderland RCA 2 (Swansbury, Larkin),
West Auckland 2 (Francis, Parker) Ryhope CW 1 (Jones),
EBAC Northern League Division Two
Washington 0 Willington 1 (Smith)
Northumberland Senior Cup
Bedlington 8 (Williamson 5, Higgins 2, Young) Alnwick 0
North Riding Senior Cup first round
Marske United 5 (Brockbank, Waters, Stevens 2, Owens) Redcar Newmarket 1 (Dowse)


Seems the DCC just ends up like a Northern League Cup after the first round.


Not quite Wack....South Shields, Spennymoor TOWN, Darlington 1883 (if they beat Esh Winning tonight) all from outside the NL still in the competition.
Mike M wrote:
Wack wrote:
raysimpson wrote:
Durham Challenge Cup first round
Consett 9 (Purewal, Mackay 3, Sweet 2, Craggs 2, Dowson) Silksworth 0,
Durham City 0 Newton Aycliffe 5 (Pennal, Gavin, Hudson, Matthews, Harrison),
Hebburn 4 (Chow, Sullivan 2, Richardson) Whickham 0,
Seaham Red Star 1 (Chilton) Chester-le-Street 2 (Nichol 2),
Shildon 10 (Blackford 3, Steel 3, Robson, Trotter, Hird, Duell) Boldon CA 0,
South Shields 11 (Finnigan 5, Harmison 2, Mason, Guy, Colquhoun, Wright) West Auckland Tunns 0,
Sunderland 1 (Connelly) Sunderland RCA 2 (Swansbury, Larkin),
West Auckland 2 (Francis, Parker) Ryhope CW 1 (Jones),
EBAC Northern League Division Two
Washington 0 Willington 1 (Smith)
Northumberland Senior Cup
Bedlington 8 (Williamson 5, Higgins 2, Young) Alnwick 0
North Riding Senior Cup first round
Marske United 5 (Brockbank, Waters, Stevens 2, Owens) Redcar Newmarket 1 (Dowse)


Seems the DCC just ends up like a Northern League Cup after the first round.



Not quite Wack....South Shields, Spennymoor TOWN, Darlington 1883 (if they beat Esh Winning tonight) all from outside the NL still in the competition.


Gateshead ???

_________________
http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/birtleytownfc
C'mon the hoops....


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 11:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 1:23 pm
Posts: 70
Hartlepool United

_________________
INTERPOL: MARAUDER:

NOW YOU SEE ME AT WORK/THE ROVER.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 11:58 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 189
Location: Spennymoor
you still have Wearside League teams in the DCC - Sunderland West End, Darlington RA, Hartlepool FC

Sunderland West End play Hartlepool United and Darlo RA play Hartlepool FC so we do have at least one Wearside League team still in the competition in the next round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Tuesday results and scorers
PostPosted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 11:59 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 7:46 am
Posts: 87
Interpol wrote:
Hartlepool United


Good luck tonight. Great surface to play on now at the Stadium.

_________________
http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/birtleytownfc
C'mon the hoops....


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 14 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group