It is currently Thu Nov 15, 2018 4:13 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:11 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Results Kept On Record
---
FA Vase
1st Qual Round (Sat 1/9)
2 Stokesley SC 0-9 Guisborough Town
5 Whickham FC 1-0 Jarrow FC
6 West Allotment Celtic 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
7 Darlington Railway Athletic 0-5 Bedlington Terriers
8 Chester-Le-Street Town 1-5 Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Esh Winning 0-6 Whitley Bay
10 Bishop Auckland 2-2 Newton Aycliffe
11 North Shields 1-2 Consett AFC
14 Thackley FC 3-2 Thornaby FC
15 Dunston UTS 2-0 Heaton Stannington
16 Team Northumbria A W/O Garforth Town - T.N Folded
17 Billingham Town 2-0 Campion AFC
18 Blyth AFC A W/O Crook Town - Blyth AFC Folded
19 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Knaresborough Town
20 Durham City 0-5 Seaham Red Star
21 Eccleshill United 0-1 Hebburn Town
22 Northallerton Town 2-2 Willington AFC

1st Qual Replay
10R Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Bishop Auckland
22R Willington AFC 2-3 Northallerton Town

2nd Qual Round (Sat 15/9)
1 Northallerton Town 1-2 Steeton
2 Ashington AFC 6-2 Crook Town
3 Nelson FC 5-2 Tow Law Town
5 Whickham FC 2-1 Whitley Bay [AET]
6 Billingham Town 3-1 Birtley Town
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW 0-2 Dunston UTS
9 Bishop Auckland 3-1 West Allotment Celtic [AET]
10 Brandon United 3-2 Washington AFC [AET]
11 Penrith AFC 1-4 Charnock Richard
13 Hebburn Town 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
15 Guisborough Town 4-2 Barnoldswick Town
16 Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Redcar Athletic
17 Bridlington Town 1-0 Consett AFC [AET]
18 Daisy Hill 0-2 Seaham Red Star

1st Round Proper (Sat 13/10)
7 Bedlington Terriers 5-1 Whickham FC
8 Sunderland RCA 3-2 Bridlington Town [AET]
9 Hebburn Town 4-0 City of Liverpool
10 Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red Star
12 Bishop Auckland 2-3 Hemsworth MW
15 Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough Town [AET]
16 Billingham Town 1-3 Dunston UTS
18 Nelson FC 0-5 Ashington AFC [Tue 16/10]
19 Shildon AFC 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
20 Barton Town 8-0 Brandon United

1st Round Proper Replay (Wed 17/10)
15R Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn Town (AET)

2nd Round Proper (Sat 3/11)
1 Hallam FC 1-2 Hebburn Town
3 Silsden AFC 3-1 Bedlington Terriers
4 Newcastle Benfield 2-0 1874 Northwich
6 Winterton Rangers 2-1 Dunston UTS
8 Barton Town 0-2 Shildon AFC
9 Garstang FC 2-6 Sunderland RCA
10 Thackley AFC 0-1 West Auckland Town
11 Stockton Town 4-1 Ashington

3rd Round Proper (Sat 1/12)
1 Shildon AFC v Sunderland RCA
3 Stockton Town v Hebburn Town
4 Avro v West Auckland Town
6 Newcastle Benfield v Runcorn Town
---
League Cup
1st Round
1 Birtley Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star
2 Guisborough Town 1-1 Redcar Athletic - Guisborough won 5-4 on pens
3 Shildon AFC 3-3 Willington AFC - WAFC won 4-1 on pens
4 North Shields 7-0 Penrith AFC
5 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-5 Heaton Stannington
6 Blyth AFC A W/O Durham City
7 Washington FC 2-4 Consett AFC

2nd Round
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-0 Birtley Town
9 Whitley Bay 2-0 North Shields
10 Durham City 0-1 Chester Le Street
11 Hebburn Town 0-0 West Allotment Celtic - WAC won 4-1 on pens
12 Bishop Auckland 6-1 Easington Colliery
13 Stockton Town 5-1 Brandon United
14 Newton Aycliffe 2-1 Bedlington Terriers
15 Guisborough Town 4-0 Billingham Town
16 Consett AFC 2-1 Northallerton Town
17 Jarrow FC 1-4 Thornaby FC
18 West Auckland 2-0 Dunston UTS
19 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Ryhope CW - RCW won 4-3 on pens
20 Whickham FC 0-1 Tow Law
21 Willington AFC 1-0 Esh Winning
22 Ashington AFC 0-1 Heaton Stannington
23 Crook Town v Sunderland RCA [Wed 14/11]

3rd Round
Draw TBC
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round (1st-4th Oct)
1 Chester-Le-Street 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
2 Easington Colliery 1-3 Billingham Town
3 Willington AFC 1-1 Crook Town - Willington won 5-3 on penalties
4 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-3 West Allotment Celtic

2nd Round (5th-8th Nov)
5 Chester-Le-Street 5-4 Brandon United
6 Tow Law 1-2 West Allotment Celtic
7 Thornaby FC 4-2 Bedlington Terriers
8 Willington AFC v Durham City
9 Redcar Athletic v Northallerton Town [Wed 14/11]
10 Esh Winning v Birtley Town
11 Heaton Stannington v Washington FC
12 Billingham Town 0-1 Jarrow FC
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (Wed 10/10)
Penrith AFC 5-4 Gosforth FC [AET]

2nd Round [Tue 6/11]
Carlisle City v Penrith AFC
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Tue 18/9 and Wed 19/9)
1 Gateshead Rutherford 2-2 Hartlepool FC - HFC won 5-4 on pens
2 Brandon United 0-3 Silksworth C.W.
3 Newton Aycliffe 0-0 Willington AFC - NAFC won 5-2 on pens
4 Washington AFC 0-2 Esh Winning
5 Hebburn Town 2-0 Birtley Town
6 Crook Town AFC 1-4 Ryhope C.W
7 Harton and Westoe C.W. 2-4 West Auckland Tunns
8 Tow Law Town 1-1 Bishop Auckland - BAFC won 5-3 on pens

1st Round (TBP Week Preceding Sat 27/10)
9 Durham City 0-5 Newton Aycliffe
10 Shildon AFC 10-0 Boldon CA
11 West Auckland Tunns 0-11 South Shields (@ South Shields)
12 Consett AFC 9-0 Silksworth CW
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3-1 Easington Colliery
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 Bishop Auckland
15 Sunderland West End 1-2 Hartlepool United
16 Stockton Town 2-0 Spennymoor Town
17 Hebburn Town 4-0 Whickham FC
18 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Dunston UTS
19 West Auckland 2-1 Ryhope CW
20 Gateshead FC 4-0 Billingham Town
21 Darlington RA 0-4 Hartlepool FC
22 Sunderland AFC 1-2 Sunderland RCA [Tue 23/10 @ Meadow Park]
23 Seaham Red Star 1-2 Chester-Le-Street
24 Esh Winning 1-3 Darlington FC

2nd Round [TBPB Sat 22/12]
25 Darlington FC v Stockton Town
26 Newton Aycliffe v Shildon AFC
27 Sunderland RCA v West Auckland Town
28 Hartlepool FC v Gateshead FC
29 Hartlepool United v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
30 Chester Le Street Town v South Shields
31 Consett AFC v Bishop Auckland
32 Dunston UTS v Hebburn Town
---
North Riding Senior Cup
1st Round
2 Fishburn Park 2-5 Thornaby FC (Wed 24/10 @Whitby Town)
4 Northallerton Town v York City (Wed 7/11)
5 Boro Rangers v Redcar Athletic
8 Stokesley Sports Club v Guisborough Town
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (On/Before Sat 27/10)
1 West Allotment Celtic 5-1 Ashington AFC
2 Bedlington Terriers 8-0 Alnwick Town
3 Heaton Stannington 4-3 Whitley Bay

Quarter Final (On/Before Sat 26/1/19)
4 Heaton Stannington v Morpeth Town
5 Newcastle Benfield v North Shields
6 Newcastle United U23's v Blyth Spartans
7 West Allotment Celtic v Bedlington Terriers

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 7:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup EPR and PR and FA Vase 1st Qual/2nd Qual Rounds

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 30, 2018 8:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added League Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:32 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:05 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added Date to North Riding Senior Cup Game (Fishburn v Thornaby)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 10:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 05, 2010 8:19 am
Posts: 2
Location: cumbria
Durham Challenge Cup

.@SunderlandAFC v @SunderlandRCA
@FCseahamredstar v @CestrianTweet
@EWFC1913 v @Official_Darlo


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/QF Draw Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 7:19 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2005 3:54 pm
Posts: 737
Location: Costa del Ryhope-by-the-sea
From the Sunderland RCA web site:
Quote:
Our Durham County Challenge Cup game against Sunderland will now be played at Meadow Park on Tuesday, 23 October, with a 7:30pm kick off.


https://www.sunderlandrca.co.uk/node/3880

_________________
The Senility Prayer:
God grant me the senility to forget the people
I never liked anyway,
The good fortune to run into the ones I do, and
The eyesight to tell the difference.

If God had wanted me to touch my toes, he would have put them on my knees.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 1:13 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 187
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper, DCC 2nd Round, CSC 2nd Round Tie and Updated Plenty of Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 10 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group