It is currently Tue Oct 23, 2018 8:19 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:11 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 11/8)
1 Consett 2-1 North Shields
2 Thackley 2-3 Whitley Bay
3 Hebburn Town 2-3 Dunston UTS
4 Ashington 0-2 Knaresborough Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Blyth AFC
7 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Stockton Town
8 Selby Town 3-2 Whickham
9 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Heaton Stannington
10 Team Northumbria A W/O Shildon - Team Northumbria folded
11 Northallerton Town 0-4 Garforth Town
12 Guisborough Town 3-3 Newton Aycliffe
13 Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Washington 0-4 West Auckland Town
15 Sunderland RCA 5-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW
17 Penrith 0-3 Albion Sports
18 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Pickering Town

EPR Replay
7R Stockton Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield
9R Heaton Stannington 4-4 Seaham Red Star - Seaham won 4-2 on pens
12R Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Guisborough Town
13R Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick Town

Preliminary Round (Sat 25/8)
1 Knaresborough Town 5-1 Blyth AFC
3 Dunston UTS 4-2 Pontefract Collieries
4 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 West Auckland Town
5 Whitley Bay 6-1 Barnoldswick Town
7 Consett AFC 5-2 Seaham Red Star
8 Tadcaster Albion 4-1 Shildon AFC
9 Clitheroe 6-6 Sunderland RCA
12 Albion Sports 2-2 Guisborough Town

PR Replay
9R Sunderland RCA 2-3 Clitheroe
12R Guisborough Town 4-0 Albion Sports

1st Qualifying Round (Sat 8/9)
7 Whitley Bay 1-0 Whitby Town
10 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Workington
11 Dunston UTS 4-1 North Ferriby United
14 Guisborough Town 0-4 Farsley Celtic
15 Congleton Town 0-1 Consett AFC

1st Qual Replay
10R Workington AFC 5-3 Newcastle Benfield

2nd Qualifying Round (Sat 22/9)
12 Dunston UTS 2-1 Irlam FC
18 Altrincham FC 5-0 Whitley Bay
19 Consett AFC 3-3 Warrington Town

2nd Qual Replay
19R Warrington Town 2-0 Consett AFC

3rd Qualifying Round (Sat 6/10)
8 Dunston UTS 4-3 Chester FC

4th Qualifying Round (Sat 20/10)
Dunston UTS v Gateshead FC
---
FA Vase
1st Qual Round (Sat 1/9)
2 Stokesley SC 0-9 Guisborough Town
5 Whickham FC 1-0 Jarrow FC
6 West Allotment Celtic 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
7 Darlington Railway Athletic 0-5 Bedlington Terriers
8 Chester-Le-Street Town 1-5 Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Esh Winning 0-6 Whitley Bay
10 Bishop Auckland 2-2 Newton Aycliffe
11 North Shields 1-2 Consett AFC
14 Thackley FC 3-2 Thornaby FC
15 Dunston UTS 2-0 Heaton Stannington
16 Team Northumbria A W/O Garforth Town - T.N Folded
17 Billingham Town 2-0 Campion AFC
18 Blyth AFC A W/O Crook Town - Blyth AFC Folded
19 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Knaresborough Town
20 Durham City 0-5 Seaham Red Star
21 Eccleshill United 0-1 Hebburn Town
22 Northallerton Town 2-2 Willington AFC

1st Qual Replay
10R Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Bishop Auckland
22R Willington AFC 2-3 Northallerton Town

2nd Qual Round (Sat 15/9)
1 Northallerton Town 1-2 Steeton
2 Ashington AFC 6-2 Crook Town
3 Nelson FC 5-2 Tow Law Town
5 Whickham FC 2-1 Whitley Bay [AET]
6 Billingham Town 3-1 Birtley Town
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW 0-2 Dunston UTS
9 Bishop Auckland 3-1 West Allotment Celtic [AET]
10 Brandon United 3-2 Washington AFC [AET]
11 Penrith AFC 1-4 Charnock Richard
13 Hebburn Town 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
15 Guisborough Town 4-2 Barnoldswick Town
16 Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Redcar Athletic
17 Bridlington Town 1-0 Consett AFC [AET]
18 Daisy Hill 0-2 Seaham Red Star

1st Round Proper (Sat 13/10)
7 Bedlington Terriers 5-1 Whickham FC
8 Sunderland RCA 3-2 Bridlington Town [AET]
9 Hebburn Town 4-0 City of Liverpool
10 Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red Star
12 Bishop Auckland 2-3 Hemsworth MW
15 Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough Town [AET]
16 Billingham Town 1-3 Dunston UTS
18 Nelson FC 0-5 Ashington AFC [Tue 16/10]
19 Shildon AFC 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
20 Barton Town 8-0 Brandon United

1st Round Proper Replay (Wed 17/10)
15R Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn Town (AET)

2nd Round Proper (Sat 3/11)
1 Hallam FC v Hebburn Town
3 Silsden AFC v Bedlington Terriers
4 Newcastle Benfield v 1874 Northwich
6 Winterton Rangers v Dunston UTS
8 Barton Town v Shildon AFC
9 Garstang FC v Sunderland RCA
10 Thackley AFC v West Auckland Town
11 Stockton Town v Ashington
---
League Cup
1st Round
1 Birtley Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star
2 Guisborough Town 1-1 Redcar Athletic - Guisborough won 5-4 on pens
3 Shildon AFC 3-3 Willington AFC - WAFC won 4-1 on pens
4 North Shields 7-0 Penrith AFC
5 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-5 Heaton Stannington
6 Blyth AFC A W/O Durham City
7 Washington FC 2-4 Consett AFC

2nd Round
8 Newcastle Benfield v Birtley Town
9 Whitley Bay v North Shields
10 Durham City v Chester Le Street
11 Hebburn Town v West Allotment Celtic
12 Bishop Auckland v Easington Colliery
13 Stockton Town v Brandon United
14 Newton Aycliffe v Bedlington Terriers
15 Guisborough Town v Billingham Town
16 Consett AFC v Northallerton Town
17 Jarrow FC v Thornaby FC
18 West Auckland v Dunston UTS
19 Billingham Synthonia v Ryhope CW
20 Whickham FC v Tow Law
21 Willington AFC v Esh Winning
22 Ashington AFC v Heaton Stannington
23 Crook Town v Sunderland RCA
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round (1st-4th Oct)
1 Chester-Le-Street 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
2 Easington Colliery 1-3 Billingham Town
3 Willington AFC 1-1 Crook Town - Willington won 5-3 on penalties
4 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-3 West Allotment Celtic

2nd Round (5th-8th Nov)
5 Chester-Le-Street v Brandon United
6 Tow Law v West Allotment Celtic
7 Thornaby FC v Bedlington Terriers
8 Willington AFC v Durham City
9 Redcar Athletic v Northallerton Town
10 Esh Winning v Birtley Town
11 Heaton Stannington v Washington FC
12 Billingham Town v Jarrow FC
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (Wed 10/10)
Penrith AFC 5-4 Gosforth FC [AET]
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Tue 18/9 and Wed 19/9)
1 Gateshead Rutherford 2-2 Hartlepool FC - HFC won 5-4 on pens
2 Brandon United 0-3 Silksworth C.W.
3 Newton Aycliffe 0-0 Willington AFC - NAFC won 5-2 on pens
4 Washington AFC 0-2 Esh Winning
5 Hebburn Town 2-0 Birtley Town
6 Crook Town AFC 1-4 Ryhope C.W
7 Harton and Westoe C.W. 2-4 West Auckland Tunns
8 Tow Law Town 1-1 Bishop Auckland - BAFC won 5-3 on pens

1st Round (TBP Week Preceding Sat 27/10)
9 Durham City v Newton Aycliffe
10 Shildon AFC v Boldon CA
11 West Auckland Tunns v South Shields
12 Consett AFC v Silksworth CW
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Easington Colliery
14 Jarrow FC v Bishop Auckland
15 Sunderland West End v Hartlepool United
16 Stockton Town v Spennymoor Town [Wed 24/10]
17 Hebburn Town v Whickham FC
18 Billingham Synthonia v Dunston UTS
19 West Auckland v Ryhope CW
20 Gateshead FC v Billingham Town
21 Darlington RA v Hartlepool FC
22 Sunderland AFC v Sunderland RCA [Tue 23/10 @ Meadow Park]
23 Seaham Red Star v Chester-Le-Street
24 Esh Winning v Darlington FC
---
North Riding Senior Cup
1st Round [Date TBC]
2 Fishburn Park v Thornaby FC (Wed 24/10 @Whitby Town)
4 Northallerton Town v York City
5 Boro Rangers/Richmond Town v Redcar Athletic
8 Stokesley Sports Club v Guisborough Town
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (On/Before Sat 27/10)
1 West Allotment Celtic v Ashington AFC
2 Bedlington Terriers v Alnwick Town
3 Heaton Stannington v Whitley Bay

Quarter Final (On/Before Sat 26/1/19)
4 Winner Of 3 v Morpeth Town
5 Newcastle Benfield v North Shields
6 Newcastle United U23's v Blyth Spartans
7 Winner Of 1 v Winner Of 2

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 7:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup EPR and PR and FA Vase 1st Qual/2nd Qual Rounds

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 30, 2018 8:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added League Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:32 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:05 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added Date to North Riding Senior Cup Game (Fishburn v Thornaby)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 10:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 05, 2010 8:19 am
Posts: 1
Location: cumbria
Durham Challenge Cup

.@SunderlandAFC v @SunderlandRCA
@FCseahamredstar v @CestrianTweet
@EWFC1913 v @Official_Darlo


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/QF Draw Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 7:19 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2005 3:54 pm
Posts: 727
Location: Costa del Ryhope-by-the-sea
From the Sunderland RCA web site:
Quote:
Our Durham County Challenge Cup game against Sunderland will now be played at Meadow Park on Tuesday, 23 October, with a 7:30pm kick off.


https://www.sunderlandrca.co.uk/node/3880

_________________
The Senility Prayer:
God grant me the senility to forget the people
I never liked anyway,
The good fortune to run into the ones I do, and
The eyesight to tell the difference.

If God had wanted me to touch my toes, he would have put them on my knees.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 150
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Lovenonleague, Terrierdave and 26 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group