It is currently Tue Aug 21, 2018 2:02 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Pre Season List 18/19
PostPosted: Wed May 23, 2018 10:47 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9353
Location: Spennymoor
July
Wed 4th
Penrith AFC 3-1 Holker Old Boys
Shildon AFC 2-2 Sunderland AFC U23's

Thur 5th
Whickham FC 2-3 Birtley Town

Fri 6th
Bedlington Terriers v Bedlington FC
Consett AFC 2-1 CM Flooring Consett Sunday League
Gretna FC 2008 1-4 Ashington AFC

Sat 7th
Billingham Town 1-1 Hartlepool United (12pm)
Birtley Town 4-2 Birtley Hanlon FC (12.30pm - Countrywide Freight Charity Cup)
Carlisle United 0-2 West Auckland (12pm @ Riverside, Chester Le Street)
Esh Winning 2-0 Felling Magpies (@ North Durham Academy, 11am Kick Off)
Guisborough Town 1-5 Spennymoor Town (12pm)
Hartlepool FC 0-3 Billingham Synthonia (11am @ Manor School, Hartlepool)
Jesmond FC v Newcastle Benfield (11am @ Walker 4G)
Northallerton Town 1-6 Knaresborough Town (11.30am)
Northumbria Police 0-8 Sunderland RCA (@ Nissan Sports Complex, 10.30am Kick Off)
Ryton & Crawcrook 3-1 Whitley Bay 'A'
Shildon AFC 1-2 York City (12.30pm)
Stockton West End 0-4 Redcar Athletic (11am @ North Shore Academy)

Mon 9th
Esh Winning 4-4 Percy Main

Tue 10th
Bedlington Terriers 2-7 Whitley Bay
Consett AFC 4-1 Silksworth CW
Hebburn Town 0-0 Hebburn Town Reserves
Northallerton Town 1-1 Stockton Town
Redcar Town 1-0 Guisborough Town
Tow Law 1-0 Blyth AFC
Wallsend Boys v Newcastle Benfield
West Auckland 1-0 Marske United

Wed 11th
Thornaby FC 3-1 Richmond Town

Thur 12th
Birtley Town 1-3 Dunston UTS
Brandon United 6-1 Washington Stella Maris
Durham City 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Heaton Stannington 7-1 Shankhouse FC
Sunderland RCA 2-4 Sunderland AFC U23's
Sunderland West End 2-2 Newton Aycliffe

Fri 13th
Ryton & Crawcrook 0-5 Newcastle Benfield
South Shields 2-1 Consett AFC
Whickham FC 1-0 Jarrow FC

Sat 14th
Bedlington Terriers 0-4 Ashington AFC
Billingham Synthonia 2-3 Guisborough Town
Billingham Town 1-1 Whitby Town
Bishop Auckland 0-8 Middlesbrough FC XI
Boldon CA 2-3 Chester-Le-Street (@ Jarrow Roofing's Ground)
Consett AFC 3-1 British Armed Forces XI
Coxhoe Athletic 0-2 Birtley Town
Esh Winning 0-9 Sunderland RCA (@ North Durham Academy 4G)
Heaton Stannington 1-5 Whitehill Welfare
Hebburn Town Reserves 2-0 Easington Colliery
Newton Aycliffe 1-2 Bedale Town
Percy Main 0-7 North Shields
Richmond Town 1-5 Crook Town
Seaham Red Star 1-0 Redcar Athletic
Seaton Carew 1-8 Hebburn Town
Seaton Delaval 2-4 Whitley Bay
Shildon AFC 3-1 Marske United
Sunderland West End 5-0 Durham City
West Allotment Celtic 0-6 Blyth AFC
West Auckland 2-0 Tranant Juniors

Sun 15th
Gateshead FC 3-1 Newcastle Benfield

Mon 16th
Whitley Bay 3-6 Morpeth Town

Tue 17th
Billingham Synthonia 1-11 Spennymoor Town
Consett AFC 5-0 Brandon United
Crook Town 0-1 West Auckland
Dunston UTS 2-3 Middlesborough FC XI
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-3 Chester-Le Street
Seaton Delavel v Newcastle Benfield
Shildon AFC 0-4 Hartlepool United
Sunderland AFC U23's 3-1 Stockton Town (Behind Closed Doors)
Sunderland West End 1-1 Seaham Red Star
Tow Law 3-3 Bishop Auckland

Wed 18th
Bedlington Terriers 5-1 Whitley Bay 'A'
Fishburn Park 0-1 Redcar Athletic
Guisborough Town 3-2 Whitby Town (Mickey Skinner Memorial Trophy)
Hebburn Town 3-2 Jarrow FC
Hebburn Town Reserves 3-0 Durham City
Horden CW 4-2 Ryton & Crawcrook
Thornaby FC 1-1 Boro Rangers
Willington AFC 3-4 Ryhope CW

Thur 19th
AFC Killingworth 2-3 Sunderland RCA
Newton Aycliffe 3-3 Marske United (@ Maiden Castle)

Fri 20th
Birtley Town 3-3 Hebburn Town
Chester-Le-Street 1-2 Whickham FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre Season List 18/19
PostPosted: Wed May 23, 2018 10:49 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9353
Location: Spennymoor
Sat 21st
Billingham Town 6-0 Holbrook St Michaels
Bishop Auckland 2-1 Whitby Town
Blyth AFC 1-0 Willington AFC (@ Bedlington Terriers)
Coxhoe Athletic 0-4 Crook Town
Darlington RA 3-4 Esh Winning
Dunston UTS 1-0 Morpeth Town
Forest Hall 2-1 Ryton & Crawcrook
Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-0 Heaton Stannington
Garforth Town 1-2 Newton Aycliffe
Guisborough Town 1-2 Marske United (John Butterfield Memorial Trophy)
Hartlepool FC 2-7 Shildon AFC
Hebburn Town Reserves v Brandon United
Horden CW 1-4 Easington Colliery
Jarrow FC 1-5 Ryhope CW
Knaresborough Town 0-1 North Shields
Northallerton Town 4-1 Seaton Delaval
Penrith AFC 1-5 Kendal Town
Richmond Town 1-4 Redcar Athletic
Seaham Red Star 2-1 AFC Killingworth (1pm)
Stockton Town 3-0 Washington AFC
Sunderland RCA 4-2 Billingham Synthonia
Tow Law 6-1 Whitley Bay 'A'
West Auckland 1-0 Guiseley AFC
Whitley Bay 0-5 Sunderland AFC U23's
Workington AFC 3-3 Consett AFC

Sun 22nd
Frankie Sherwood Cup - Frankie's Ultra's 1-4 Frankie's Mags (@North Shields - Gates Open at 11.30am)

Mon 23rd
Newcastle Blue Star 3-0 Durham City

Tue 24th
Birtley Town 2-5 Harton & Westoe
Blyth Spartans 2-4 Whitley Bay
Brandon United 2-9 Bishop Auckland
Cullercoats 0-2 Ryton & Crawcrook
Darlington RA 0-3 Easington Colliery
Dunston UTS 3-0 Whickham FC
Jarrow FC 1-6 Sunderland RCA
Seaton Delavel 1-2 Ashington AFC
Thornaby FC 1-1 Guisborough Town - Guisborough won 3-1 on pens (Peter Morris Memorial Trophy)
Tow Law 1-3 West Auckland
Willington AFC 1-3 Spennymoor Town

Wed 25th
AFC Killingworth 2-6 Newcastle Benfield
Bedlington Terriers 0-4 Ryhope CW
Blyth AFC 9-1 Wallsend BC
Chester-Le-Street 2-1 Spennymoor Town U18's
Crook Town 13-1 Crook Town Wanderers
Darlington RA 0-3 Easington Colliery
Esh Winning 1-0 Silksworth CW
North Shields 5-2 Billingham Synthonia
Northallerton Town 1-3 Darlington FC
Stockton Town 1-1 Marske United
Wolviston FC 0-2 Redcar Athletic

Thur 26th
Billingham Town 2-0 Marske United
Heaton Stannington 1-6 Whitley Bay
Seaton Carew 1-4 Easington Colliery

Fri 27th
Thornaby FC v Stockton Town

Sat 28th
Annfield Plain 1-5 Whickham FC
Ashington AFC 1-1 Esh Winning
Consett AFC 1-3 Morpeth Town
Coxhoe Athletic 3-2 Brandon United
Crook Town 0-3 Guisborough Town
Darlington Town 4-3 Durham City
Heaton Stannington 6-0 Blyth Spartans Reserves
Liversedge FC 0-2 Newton Aycliffe
Newcastle Benfield 2-2 Barking FC
Penrith AFC 3-2 Workington AFC
Redcar Athletic 1-1 Hebburn Town
Redcar Town 1-2 Birtley Town
Ryton & Crawcrook 2-5 Whitley Bay
Seaham Red Star 4-1 Northallerton Town
Seaton Delavel 3-1 Bedlington Terriers
Shildon AFC 5-0 Long Eaton United
Blyth AFC 3-0 Washington FC
Stokesley SC 0-6 Ryhope CW
Sunderland West End 2-1 Easington Colliery (@ Nissan Sports Complex)
Willington AFC 0-2 Bishop Auckland

Mon 30th
Hebburn Town 7-0 Esh Winning
Northallerton Town 3-0 Newton Aycliffe (Frank Swinburne Memorial Cup)
North Shields 1-0 Easington Colliery

Tue 31st
Billingham Town 3-1 York City U20's
Birtley Town 3-1 Annfield Plain
Brandon United 0-4 Sherburn FC
Chester-Le-Street 1-2 Harton & Westoe
Crook Town 0-2 Bishop Auckland
Dunston UTS 2-2 Shildon AFC - Shildon won 4-1 on pens (JR Cleator Cup)
Hebburn Town Reserves v Seaham Red Star
Tow Law v West Auckland Tunns (@ Witton Park)
Whickham FC 3-2 Catalyst FC

August
Wed 1st
Darlington RA 0-8 Newton Aycliffe
Wolviston FC 2-2 Durham City

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 20 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group