It is currently Mon Sep 24, 2018 7:14 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 5:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:33 pm
Posts: 331
Non league fixtures
Buildbase FA Trophy quarter finals
Bromley 0 Spennymoor Town 0,
Leyton Orient 3 Gateshead 3 (Johnson 2, Peniket)
Vanarama National League North
Darlington 2 (Heaton, Thompson) Kidderminster Harriers 1,
Leamington 1 Blyth Spartans 0,
EvoStik League Premier Division
Witton Albion 1 Whitby 0
EvoStik League First Division North
South Shields 0 Radcliffe Borough 0
Buildbase FA Vase quarter finals
Bracknell 0 Marske 3 (Butterworth, round, Earl),
Stockton Town 2 (Coulthard, Owens) Windsor 0
EBAC Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland 1 (Sullivan) Morpeth 3 (Taylor 2, Elliott),
Consett 0 Newcastle Benfield 4 (Orrell, Scott 2, Forbes),
Dunston UTS 0 West Auckland 2 (Fisher 2) ,
Guisborough 2 (Roberts, Ferguson) Team Northumbria 1 (Spence),
North Shields 6 (Holmes 3, Bainbridge 2, og) Jarrow Roofing 5 (Knight 4, Anderson) ,
Ryhope CW 3 (Ellis 3) Newton Aycliffe 2 (Hutchinson 2),
Shildon 3 (Burnicle 2, og) Penrith1,
Washington 3 (Gash 2, Brookfield) Ashington 4 (Williamson, Turnbull , Downey, Stevens),
Whitley Bay 0 Seaham Red Star 2 (Howe, Scott)
Division Two
Bedlington 1 (Foalle) Thornaby 3 (Simpson, Hannah, Howes),
Blyth AFC 1 (Gillhespy) Darlington RA 0,
Chester-le-Street 1 (Marron) Northallerton 3 (Ramsbottom, Dickinson 2),
Easington 4 (Pounder, Wood, Green, Smith) Brandon 2 (Staples, Byurne),
Heaton Stannington 1 (Wotherspoon) Alnwick 2 (Brown, Riddell),
Ryton and Crawcrook 2 (Hepple 2) Esh Winning 2 (Hewitson, Halpin),
West Allotment 2 (Whitelaw 2) Billingham Town 1 Lavan),
Whickham 3 (Aiston, Collins, Lancaster) Durham City 2 (Hird 2)

_________________
For news, previews, reports and reaction, go to

http://www.thenorthernecho.co.uk/sport/ ... /division1


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 6:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jun 10, 2012 5:10 pm
Posts: 2
Location: Wembley of the North - Brewery Field Spennymoor
Well done Marske Utd and Stockton!

Would love a Spennymoor vs Gateshead FA Trophy semi final!

Come on!!

_________________
Spennymoor Town FC - Vanarama Conference North 2018/2019[b]

FA TROPHY QUARTER FINALISTS 2017/2018

EVO STIK PREMIER DIVISION PLAYOFF WINNERS 2016/2017


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 6:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2016 6:50 pm
Posts: 2
Gregos Tratorelli wrote:
Well done Marske Utd and Stockton!

Would love a Spennymoor vs Gateshead FA Trophy semi final!

Come on!!
Gateshead v Spennymoor
Marske v Stockton
These finals would be great for the region.
Spennymoor matched Bromley today and i would say the better team overall, the long range chip over the keeper at the end nearly won it for Spennymoor


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 7:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2015 8:13 am
Posts: 1
Another great result for alnwick. Well done Stu!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 8:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 27, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 109
raysimpson wrote:
Non league fixtures
Buildbase FA Trophy quarter finals
Bromley 0 Spennymoor Town 0,
Leyton Orient 3 Gateshead 3 (Johnson 2, Peniket)
Vanarama National League North
Darlington 2 (Heaton, Thompson) Kidderminster Harriers 1,
Leamington 1 Blyth Spartans 0,
EvoStik League Premier Division
Witton Albion 1 Whitby 0
EvoStik League First Division North
South Shields 0 Radcliffe Borough 0
Buildbase FA Vase quarter finals
Bracknell 0 Marske 3 (Butterworth, round, Earl),
Stockton Town 2 (Nicholson, Owens) Windsor 0
EBAC Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland 1 (Sullivan) Morpeth 3 (Taylor 2, Elliott),
Consett 0 Newcastle Benfield 4 (Orrell, Scott 2, Forbes),
Dunston UTS 0 West Auckland 2 (Fisher 2) ,
Guisborough 2 (Roberts, Ferguson) Team Northumbria 1 (Spence),
North Shields 6 (Holmes 3, Bainbridge 2, og) Jarrow Roofing 5 (Knight 4, Anderson) ,
Ryhope CW 3 (Ellis 3) Newton Aycliffe 2 (Hutchinson 2),
Shildon 3 (Burnicle 2, og) Penrith1,
Washington 3 (Gash 2, Brookfield) Ashington 4 (Williamson, Turnbull , Downey, Stevens),
Whitley Bay 0 Seaham Red Star 2 (Howe, Scott)
Division Two
Bedlington 1 (Foalle) Thornaby 3 (Simpson, Hannah, Howes),
Blyth AFC 1 (Gillhespy) Darlington RA 0,
Chester-le-Street 1 (Marron) Northallerton 3 (Ramsbottom, Dickinson 2),
Easington 4 (Pounder, Wood, Green, Smith) Brandon 2 (Staples, Byurne),
Heaton Stannington 1 (Wotherspoon) Alnwick 2 (Brown, Riddell),
Ryton and Crawcrook 2 (Hepple 2) Esh Winning 2 (Hewitson, Halpin),
West Allotment 2 (Whitelaw 2) Billingham Town 1 Lavan),
Whickham 3 (Aiston, Collins, Lancaster) Durham City 2 (Hird 2)

Brandon's first goal was scored by blades


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 10:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jun 08, 2013 10:18 pm
Posts: 2
kays mate wrote:
raysimpson wrote:
Non league fixtures
Buildbase FA Trophy quarter finals
Bromley 0 Spennymoor Town 0,
Leyton Orient 3 Gateshead 3 (Johnson 2, Peniket)
Vanarama National League North
Darlington 2 (Heaton, Thompson) Kidderminster Harriers 1,
Leamington 1 Blyth Spartans 0,
EvoStik League Premier Division
Witton Albion 1 Whitby 0
EvoStik League First Division North
South Shields 0 Radcliffe Borough 0
Buildbase FA Vase quarter finals
Bracknell 0 Marske 3 (Butterworth, round, Earl),
Stockton Town 2 (Nicholson, Owens) Windsor 0
EBAC Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland 1 (Sullivan) Morpeth 3 (Taylor 2, Elliott),
Consett 0 Newcastle Benfield 4 (Orrell, Scott 2, Forbes),
Dunston UTS 0 West Auckland 2 (Fisher 2) ,
Guisborough 2 (Roberts, Ferguson) Team Northumbria 1 (Spence),
North Shields 6 (Holmes 3, Bainbridge 2, og) Jarrow Roofing 5 (Knight 4, Anderson) ,
Ryhope CW 3 (Ellis 3) Newton Aycliffe 2 (Hutchinson 2),
Shildon 3 (Burnicle 2, og) Penrith1,
Washington 3 (Gash 2, Brookfield) Ashington 4 (Williamson, Turnbull , Downey, Stevens),
Whitley Bay 0 Seaham Red Star 2 (Howe, Scott)
Division Two
Bedlington 1 (Foalle) Thornaby 3 (Simpson, Hannah, Howes),
Blyth AFC 1 (Gillhespy) Darlington RA 0,
Chester-le-Street 1 (Marron) Northallerton 3 (Ramsbottom, Dickinson 2),
Easington 4 (Pounder, Wood, Green, Smith) Brandon 2 (Staples, Byurne),
Heaton Stannington 1 (Wotherspoon) Alnwick 2 (Brown, Riddell),
Ryton and Crawcrook 2 (Hepple 2) Esh Winning 2 (Hewitson, Halpin),
West Allotment 2 (Whitelaw 2) Billingham Town 1 Lavan),
Whickham 3 (Aiston, Collins, Lancaster) Durham City 2 (Hird 2)

Brandon's first goal was scored by blades


That's my bad that. Where the hell did I get Staples from when texting it! :lol: Knew it was Blades but typed Staples!

_________________
http://connorsfootball.wordpress.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Mon Feb 26, 2018 11:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu May 09, 2013 7:02 am
Posts: 0
Here's some highlights of Stockton's 2-0 victory over Windsor on Saturday..........


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHWvqI9RX0E&feature=youtu.be


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group