It is currently Sun Nov 19, 2017 9:53 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Oct 21, 2017 7:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:33 pm
Posts: 2496
Vanarama National League North
Brackley 3 Blyth Spartans 1 (maguire),
Darlington 2 (Cartman, Gillies) Bradford PA 1
Kidderminster 2 Spennymoor Town 2 (Foley, Tait),
EvoStik League Premier Division
Whitby Town 2 (Campbell 2) Hednesford 2
First Division North
Mossley 2 South Shields 3 (Holmes, Smith, Arca)
FA Buildbase Vase first round
AFC Darwen v Marske postponed , re-arranged for Tuesday
AFC Emley 2 Thornaby 6 (Clark 3, Scaife-Wheatley, James, Howes),
Ashington 1 (Chilton) Hall Road Rangers 2,
Bedlington 1 (Wardle) Charnock Richard 0,
Dunston UTS 2 (Hall, Thear) Burscough 1,
North Shields 4 (Holmes, Robinson, Bainbridge 2) Handsworth Parramore 2,
Pickering Town 3 Newcastle Benfield 4 (Braysjon 3, McAvoy), after extra time
Ryhope CW 10 Davis, Ellis 3 Home-Jackson 4,Gordon, Nicholson Harrogate RA 1,
Team Northumbria 1 (Gunn) Runcorn Linnets 1 , after extra time
Tow Law 2 (Smith, Thexton) Bridlington Town 1,
West Didsbury and Chorlton 0 West Auckland 3 (Fisher, Morris, Purewal) ,
Westella and Willerby 1 Whitley Bay 5 (Glen-Ravenhill, Kempster, Nerney, Jasper, Potter),
Whickham 0 Stockton Town 2 (Coleman, Woodhouse)
EBAC Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland 1 (Ryder) Consett 1 (Sweet),
Jarrow Roofing 2 (martin, Knight) Sunderland RCA 5 (O’Neill 3, Davis, Larkin),
Penrith 2 (Gardiner 2) Newton Aycliffe 3 (Grant-Soulsby, Hutchinson, Matthews),
Seaham Red Star 7 (Hetherington, Bird, McBryde 3, Scott, Davis) Billingham Synthonia 3 (Woodier 2, Travers),
Shildon 4 (Hodgson, Robson, Greulich-Smith, Burnicle) Guisborough Town 2 (Goldsack, mcNeil),
Washington 1 (Laws) Morpeth 2 (Reid, Laws og)
Division Two
Alnwick 1 (Coyle)Darlington RA 3 (Wilson, Sims, Bennett),
Billingham Town 1 (Lavan) Easington 1 (Redman),
Brandon United 2 (Wren, Jackson) Blyth AFC 3 (Day, Gilhespy, Stevens),
Chester-le-Street 1 (King) West Allotment 1 (Mendez-Corraia),
Esh Winning 5 (Halpin 2 Marley 2, taylor)) Durham City 0,
Hebburn 1 (Blackburn)Ryton and Crawcrook 1 (Harbottle),
Jarrow 2 (Quinn, Allen)) Crook Town 0,
Willington 0 Heaton Stannington 1 (Robinson)

_________________
For news, previews, reports and reaction, go to

http://www.thenorthernecho.co.uk/sport/ ... /division1


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 26 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group