It is currently Mon Dec 11, 2017 3:19 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Saturday 23rd September Latest Here
PostPosted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 9:20 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
Sat, 23/09/2017
FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round

Bedlington Terriers v Bishop Auckland
Billingham Synthonia v Whitley Bay
Carlisle City v Thornaby FC
Dunston UTS v Washington FC
Hebburn Town v Newcastle Benfield
Jarrow Roofing BCA v Knaresborough Town
Marske United v Seaham Red Star
Ryhope CW v Northallerton Town
Stockton Town v Consett AFC
Team Northumbria v Durham City
Thackley FC v Ashington AFC
Tow Law Town v Penrith AFC
West Auckland Town v Silsden FC
Willington AFC v Harrogate RA

Division 1
Guisborough Town v Morpeth Town
Sunderland RCA v Shildon FC

Division 2
Alnwick Town v Esh Winning
Brandon United v West Allotment Celtic
Darlington RA v Heaton Stannington
Easington Colliery v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 23rd September Latest Here
PostPosted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 2:50 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Mon Feb 11, 2008 10:50 pm
Posts: 1561
Location: Our house, in the middle of our street.
Brandon 2-0 WAC
Half Time
Pounder & Gash with the goals


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Saturday 23rd September Latest Here
PostPosted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 5:57 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
Full Times
FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round

Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Bishop Auckland
Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Whitley Bay [AET] - Replay Tue
Carlisle City 2-3 Thornaby FC
Dunston UTS 5-0 Washington FC
Hebburn Town 1-3 Newcastle Benfield
Jarrow Roofing BCA 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Marske United 2-0 Seaham Red Star [AET]
Ryhope CW 2-0 Northallerton Town [AET]
Stockton Town 4-3 Consett AFC [AET]
Team Northumbria 2-0 Durham City
Thackley FC 2-3 Ashington AFC
Tow Law Town 5-1 Penrith AFC
West Auckland Town 3-0 Silsden FC
Willington AFC 0-1 Harrogate RA

Division 1
Guisborough Town 2-2 Morpeth Town
Sunderland RCA 0-1 Shildon AFC

Division 2
Alnwick Town 0-3 Esh Winning
Brandon United 3-1 West Allotment Celtic
Darlington RA 1-1 Heaton Stannington
Easington Colliery 0-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Wack and 24 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group