It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 4:17 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon May 29, 2017 10:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Results Are On Record
-------------
FA Vase
1st Qualifying Round (Sat 9/9)
1 Stokesley SC 0-8 Hebburn Town
2 Chester-Le-Street Town 2-3 Silsden
3 Sunderland Ryhope CW 7-1 Guisborough Town
4 Seaham Red Star 2-0 Albion Sports
5 Whickham 3-1 Newton Aycliffe (8/9)
8 Blyth AFC 2-1 West Allotment Celtic
9 Esh Winning 0-2 Penrith
10 Heaton Stannington 1-3 Carlisle City
11 Tow Law Town 3-2 Crook Town
12 Brandon United 2-3 Bishop Auckland
13 Ashington 3-0 Easington Colliery
14 Northallerton Town 4-2 Alnwick Town
15 Marske United 2-0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
16 Barnoldswick Town 0-1 Dunston UTS
17 Darlington Railway Athletic 4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
18 Eccleshill United 0-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
19 Campion 1-2 Bedlington Terriers

2nd Qualifying Round (Sat 23/9)
1 Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Northallerton Town [AET]
2 Team Northumbria 2-0 Durham City
3 Stockton Town 4-3 Consett AFC [AET]
5 Hebburn Town 1-3 Newcastle Benfield
6 Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Whitley Bay [AET]
7 Willington 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
8 Tow Law Town 5-1 Penrith AFC
9 Carlisle City 2-3 Thornaby FC
10 Marske United 2-0 Seaham Red Star [AET]
11 Whickham 3-2 Blyth AFC
12 West Auckland Town 3-0 Silsden
13 Thackley 2-3 Ashington
14 Dunston UTS 5-0 Washington FC
15 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 1-2 Knaresborough Town
16 Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Bishop Auckland

2nd Qual Round Replay (Tue 26/9)
6R Whitley Bay 3-0 Billingham Synthonia

1st Round Proper (Sat 21/10)
2 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 West Auckland Town
5 Team Northumbria 1-1 Runcorn Linnets [AET]
6 AFC Emley 2-6 Thornaby FC
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW 10-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
9 Pickering Town 3-4 Newcastle Benfield [AET]
10 Dunston UTS 2-1 Burscough
11 Ashington 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
12 Tow Law Town 2-1 Bridlington Town
13 Bedlington Terriers 1-0 Charnock Richard
14 Whickham FC 0-2 Stockton Town
15 North Shields 4-2 Handsworth Parramore
16 AFC Darwen 2-3 Marske United
18 Westella & Willerby 1-5 Whitley Bay

1st Round Proper Replay (Tue 24/10)
5R Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Team Northumbria

2nd Round Proper (Sat 11/11)
1 Stockton Town 4-2 Bootle [AET]
2 North Shields 2-1 Knaresborough Town
3 Dunston UTS 0-1 Worksop Town
4 Marske United 2-1 Shildon AFC [AET]
5 Sunderland Ryhope CW 1-2 City of Liverpool
6 1874 Northwich 5-1 Tow Law Town
8 West Auckland Town 3-2 Billingham Town
9 Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Sunderland RCA [AET]
10 Ashton Athletic 1-0 Morpeth Town
11 Bedlington Terriers 0-3 Newcastle Benfield
12 Thornaby 2-4 Whitley Bay [AET]

2nd Round Proper Replay
9R Sunderland RCA 1-2 Runcorn Linnets

3rd Round Proper (Sat 2/12)
2 Stockton Town 1-0 City of Liverpool
3 West Auckland Town 4-3 Whitley Bay
5 Newcastle Benfield 3-1 North Shields
6 Runcorn Linnets 2-3 Marske United

4th Round Proper (Sat 6/1)
1 Newcastle Benfield v Coleshill Town
4 Marske United v Hinckley
6 Stockton Town v West Auckland Town
--------------
League Cup
1st Round
Brandon United 1-1 Willington - Willington won 4-3 pens
Crook Town 1-5 Newcastle Benfield
Durham City 3-2 Team Northumbria
Easington Colliery 1-1 Jarrow Roofing BCA - Easington won 7-6 pens
Hebburn Town 3-2 Alnwick Town
Northallerton Town 2-2 Ashington - Northallerton won 5-4 pens
Newton Aycliffe 5-0 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Washington 2-0 Chester-Le-Street
West Allotment Celtic 0-1 Dunston UTS [At Dunston]
West Auckland Town 1-3 Consett
Whickham 3-2 Thornaby

2nd Round
Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Dunston UTS
Bishop Auckland 3-0 Heaton Stannington
Billingham Town 1-4 Stockton Town
Easington Colliery 3-1 Washington FC
Morpeth Town 1-0 Blyth AFC
Willington AFC 1-0 Shildon AFC
Guisborough Town 4-4 Northallerton Town - Guisborough won 3-2 on pens
Whitley Bay 2-1 Sunderland RCA
Bedlington Terriers 0-1 Durham City
Marske United 2-3 North Shields
Billingham Synthonia 4-2 Esh Winning
Consett AFC 7-1 Tow Law
Whickham FC 0-0 Newcastle Benfield - Benfield won 5-4 on pens
Hebburn Town 0-2 Ryhope CW
Darlington RA 0-4 Seaham Red Star
Jarrow FC 1-4 Penrith AFC

3rd Round
Dunston UTS v Billingham Synthonia
Morpeth Town v Willington AFC
Durham City v Ryhope CW
Seaham Red Star v Easington Colliery
Whitley Bay v Penrith AFC
Consett AFC v Newcastle Benfield
Bishop Auckland v Guisborough Town
North Shields v Stockton Town
-------------
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round
Brandon United 1-2 West Allotment Celtic
Crook Town 1-4 Blyth AFC
Darlington RA 1-2 Easington Colliery
Tow Law Town 3-1 Jarrow FC
Whickham 1-1 Northallerton Town - Northallerton won 4-2 pens

2nd Round
Tow Law v Bedlington Terriers [Tue 12/12]
Chester-Le-Street 3-1 Easington Colliery
Hebburn Town 3-0 Esh Winning
Heaton Stannington 2-3 West Allotment Celtic
Blyth AFC 1-1 Northallerton Town - Northallerton won 4-3 on pens
Durham City v Thornaby FC [Tue 12/12]
Willington AFC 5-2 Alnwick Town
Ryton & Crawcrook 1-0 Billingham Town

3rd Round
Durham City/Thornaby FC v Hebburn Town
West Allotment Celtic v Chester-Le-Street Town
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Tow Law/Bedlington Terriers
Northallerton Town v Willington AFC
-------------
Cumberland Senior Cup
2nd Round (Wed 18/10)
Crown Newlaithes Juniors 0-4 Penrith AFC (At Penrith)

3rd Round
Cockermouth 0-3 Penrith AFC

Quarter Final [Wed 21/2]
Penrith AFC v Windscale FC
-------------
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round
1 Hebburn Town 3-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
2 Silksworth CW 1-5 Jarrow FC
3 Esh Winning 1-4 Tow Law Town
4 Boldon C.A. 0-1 Willington
5 Whickham 3-1 Darlington FC
7 Dunston UTS 6-2 Bishop Auckland
9 Washington 0-1 Crook Town

1st Round
12 Sunderland RCA 3-2 Seaham Red Star
13 Tow Law Town 0-3 Gateshead FC
14 Jarrow FC 1-3 Dunston UTS
15 Spennymoor Town 3-2 Billingham Town (At Billingham Town)
16 Stockton Town 3-3 Darlington RA - Stockton won 4-3 on pens
17 Easington Colliery 3-3 Brandon United - Easington won 4-2 on pens
18 West Auckland Town 2-1 Crook Town AFC
19 Whickham FC 2-1 Gateshead Rutherford
20 Durham City 1-1 Shildon AFC - Shildon won 5-4 on penalties
21 Willington AFC 3-3 Billingham Synthonia - Synthonia won 3-2 on pens
22 Hartlepool United 1-1 Hebburn Town - Hartlepool won 6-5 on pens
23 Newton Aycliffe 0-1 Consett AFC
24 South Shields 4-0 Jarrow Roofing BCA
25 Chester le Street Town 3-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW

2nd Round
26 Chester-Le-Street 0-5 Spennymoor Town
27 Dunston UTS v West Auckland [Tue 19/12]
28 South Shields v Sunderland RCA [Tue 19/12]
29 Gateshead FC v Shildon AFC [Wed 3/1]
30 Consett AFC v Sunderland West End [Tue 19/12]
31 Whickham FC v Easington Colliery [Wed 3/1]
32 Sunderland AFC v Stockton Town [Wed 3/1 @ Stockton]
33 Hartlepool United 4-3 Billingham Synthonia
------------
North Riding Senior Cup
1st Round
2 Northallerton Town v Fishburn Park [Wed 13/12]
3 Guisborough Town 1-2 Boro Rangers
4 Marske United v Scarborough Athletic [TBA]
5 Guisborough United 0-0 Thornaby FC - Thornaby won 2-1 on pens
------------
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
Blyth AFC 1-0 Ashington AFC
Newcastle Benfield 2-0 Alnwick Town
North Shields 3-2 Whitley Bay [AET]
West Allotment Celtic 1-2 Bedlington Terriers
Team Northumbria 2-1 Heaton Stannington

Quarter Final
Newcastle United U21's v Blyth AFC [Tue 21/12]
Morpeth Town 3-2 North Shields
Blyth Spartans 4-0 Bedlington Terriers
Team Northumbria 2-2 Newcastle Benfield - AET, Newcastle Benfield won 6-5 on pens

Semi Final
Morpeth Town
Blyth Spartans
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle United U21's/Blyth AFC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Jul 07, 2017 4:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup EPR/PR and FA Vase 1st/2nd Qual Round Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:31 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added the League Cup 1st Round and the EAMC 1st Round as well

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 10:39 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Prel Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 1:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2015 4:22 pm
Posts: 152
Location: Howay The Bay!
Is the FA Cup first qualifying round draw being made tomorrow? Good luck to all NL teams involved. Cheers.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 5:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
RyanS732 wrote:
Is the FA Cup first qualifying round draw being made tomorrow? Good luck to all NL teams involved. Cheers.


Probably Monday as the 1st Qual Round is the Saturday 2th September

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 15, 2017 6:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup 1st Round Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 6:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Qual Round Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 1st Round Proper Fixtures after the draw was done today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 06, 2017 8:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round fixtures after the draw today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Sat Oct 21, 2017 10:23 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 1st Round Proper Results and added Team North's Replay game fixture

Taken the FA Cup Results out due to needing space, i have kept the results on file

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Oct 25, 2017 8:45 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Results and FA Vase 1st Round Proper Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 31, 2017 8:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added the 2nd Round Fixtures of the League Cup and Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup after the draw was done today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Nov 08, 2017 6:46 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Nov 15, 2017 7:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8639
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup QF draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group