It is currently Wed Oct 18, 2017 8:25 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon May 29, 2017 10:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 5/8)
1 Penrith 2-1 West Auckland Town
2 Billingham Town 0-3 Pickering Town
3 Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
4 Sunderland RCA 3-1 Garforth Town
5 Shildon 2-0 Morpeth Town
6 Consett 3-3 Bishop Auckland
7 Washington 0-3 Dunston UTS
8 Bridlington Town 2-0 Billingham Synthonia
9 Newton Aycliffe 1-0 Chester-Le-Street Town
10 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Whitley Bay
12 Guisborough Town 4-2 Stockton Town
13 Ashington 1-0 Sunderland Ryhope CW
14 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 West Allotment Celtic
16 Team Northumbria 0-1 Heaton Stannington
17 Marske United 4-4 North Shields

EPR Replay
6R Bishop Auckland 2-5 Consett AFC
10R Whitley Bay 4-1 Seaham Red Star
17R North Shields 0-1 Marske United

Preliminary Round (Sat 19/6)
1 Albion Sports 2-1 Newton Aycliffe
4 Sunderland RCA 4-0 Ashington
5 Guisborough Town 1-5 Shildon
6 Goole 1-2 Newcastle Benfield
7 Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Dunston UTS
10 Scarborough Athletic 1-1 Marske United
11 Consett AFC 4-0 Heaton Stannington
12 Penrith 1-1 Whitley Bay

PR Replay (Tue 22/8)
10R Marske United 1-2 Scarborough Athletic [AET]
12R Whitley Bay 3-1 Penrith

1st Qualifying Round (Sat 2/9)
11 Bottesford Town 0-1 Shildon
14 Ossett Town 2-1 Consett AFC
20 Whitley Bay 0-2 Newcastle Benfield
21 Sunderland RCA 0-0 Liversedge

1st Qual Round Replay (Tue 5/9)
21R Liversedge 0-4 Sunderland RCA

2nd Qualifying Round (Sat 16/9)
5 Newcastle Benfield 2-1 Ashton United
11 Shildon 1-0 Altrincham
12 Scarborough Athletic 2-0 Sunderland RCA

3rd Qualifying Round (Sat 30/9)
4 Newcastle Benfield 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers
7 Banbury United 2-3 Shildon AFC

4th Qualifying Round (Sat 14/10)
10 Guiseley AFC 6-0 Shildon AFC
-------------
FA Vase
1st Qualifying Round (Sat 9/9)
1 Stokesley SC 0-8 Hebburn Town
2 Chester-Le-Street Town 2-3 Silsden
3 Sunderland Ryhope CW 7-1 Guisborough Town
4 Seaham Red Star 2-0 Albion Sports
5 Whickham 3-1 Newton Aycliffe (8/9)
8 Blyth AFC 2-1 West Allotment Celtic
9 Esh Winning 0-2 Penrith
10 Heaton Stannington 1-3 Carlisle City
11 Tow Law Town 3-2 Crook Town
12 Brandon United 2-3 Bishop Auckland
13 Ashington 3-0 Easington Colliery
14 Northallerton Town 4-2 Alnwick Town
15 Marske United 2-0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
16 Barnoldswick Town 0-1 Dunston UTS
17 Darlington Railway Athletic 4-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic
18 Eccleshill United 0-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
19 Campion 1-2 Bedlington Terriers

2nd Qualifying Round (Sat 23/9)
1 Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Northallerton Town [AET]
2 Team Northumbria 2-0 Durham City
3 Stockton Town 4-3 Consett AFC [AET]
5 Hebburn Town 1-3 Newcastle Benfield
6 Billingham Synthonia 2-2 Whitley Bay [AET]
7 Willington 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
8 Tow Law Town 5-1 Penrith AFC
9 Carlisle City 2-3 Thornaby FC
10 Marske United 2-0 Seaham Red Star [AET]
11 Whickham 3-2 Blyth AFC (Fri 22/9)
12 West Auckland Town 3-0 Silsden
13 Thackley 2-3 Ashington
14 Dunston UTS 5-0 Washington FC
15 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 1-2 Knaresborough Town
16 Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Bishop Auckland

2nd Qual Round Replay (Tue 26/9)
6R Whitley Bay 3-0 Billingham Synthonia

1st Round Proper (Sat 21/10)
2 West Didsbury & Chorlton v West Auckland Town
5 Team Northumbria v Runcorn Linnets
6 AFC Emley v Thornaby FC
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Harrogate Railway Athletic
9 Pickering Town v Newcastle Benfield
10 Dunston UTS v Burscough
11 Ashington v Hall Road Rangers
12 Tow Law Town v Bridlington Town
13 Bedlington Terriers v Charnock Richard
14 Whickham FC v Stockton Town
15 North Shields v Handsworth Parramore
16 AFC Darwen v Marske United
18 Westella & Willerby v Whitley Bay
--------------
League Cup
1st Round
Brandon United 1-1 Willington - Willington won 4-3 pens
Crook Town v Newcastle Benfield [18th]
Durham City 3-2 Team Northumbria
Easington Colliery 1-1 Jarrow Roofing BCA - Easington won 7-6 pens
Hebburn Town 3-2 Alnwick Town
Northallerton Town 2-2 Ashington - Northallerton won 5-4 pens
Newton Aycliffe 5-0 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion
Washington 2-0 Chester-Le-Street
West Allotment Celtic 0-1 Dunston UTS [At Dunston]
West Auckland Town 1-3 Consett
Whickham 3-2 Thornaby
-------------
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round (October)
Brandon United v West Allotment Celtic [18th]
Crook Town v Blyth AFC [25th]
Darlington RA v Easington Colliery [18th]
Tow Law Town v Jarrow FC [17th]
Whickham v Northallerton Town [17th]
-------------
Cumberland Senior Cup
2nd Round (Wed 18/10)
Crown Newlaithes Juniors v Penrith AFC (At Penrith)

3rd Round
Cockermouth v Crown Newlaithes Juniors/Penrith AFC
-------------
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round
Boldon C.A. 0-1 Willington
Dunston UTS 6-2 Bishop Auckland
Esh Winning 1-4 Tow Law Town
Hebburn Town 3-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Silksworth CW 1-5 Jarrow FC
Washington 0-1 Crook Town
Whickham 3-1 Darlington FC

1st Round
12 Sunderland RCA v Seaham Red Star
13 Tow Law Town v Gateshead FC
14 Jarrow FC v Dunston UTS
15 Spennymoor Town v Billingham Town
16 Stockton Town v Darlington Railway Athletic
17 Easington Colliery v Brandon United
18 West Auckland Town v Crook Town AFC
19 Whickham FC v Gateshead Rutherford
20 Durham City v Shildon AFC
21 Willington AFC v Billingham Synthonia
22 Hartlepool United v Hebburn Town
23 Newton Aycliffe v Consett AFC
24 South Shields v Jarrow Roofing BCA
25 Chester le Street Town v Sunderland Ryhope CW
------------
North Riding Senior Cup
------------
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (Week Commencing 6th Nov)
Blyth AFC v Ashington AFC
Newcastle Benfield v Alnwick Town
North Shields v Whitley Bay
West Allotment Celtic v Bedlington Terriers
Team Northumbria v Heaton Stannington

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Jul 07, 2017 4:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup EPR/PR and FA Vase 1st/2nd Qual Round Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:31 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added the League Cup 1st Round and the EAMC 1st Round as well

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 10:39 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Prel Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 1:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2015 4:22 pm
Posts: 130
Location: Howay The Bay!
Is the FA Cup first qualifying round draw being made tomorrow? Good luck to all NL teams involved. Cheers.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 5:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
RyanS732 wrote:
Is the FA Cup first qualifying round draw being made tomorrow? Good luck to all NL teams involved. Cheers.


Probably Monday as the 1st Qual Round is the Saturday 2th September

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 15, 2017 6:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup 1st Round Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Sat Sep 23, 2017 6:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Qual Round Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 1st Round Proper Fixtures after the draw was done today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2017/18 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Oct 06, 2017 8:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8204
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round fixtures after the draw today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], consett newbie, eshsquaddie, ian, Lesley and 46 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group