It is currently Mon Sep 25, 2017 11:46 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Tue May 03, 2016 3:55 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
3rd Round Proper (Sat 7/1)
Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Stourbridge
---------
FA Trophy
2nd Round Proper (Sat 14/1)
Barrow AFC 3-2 Matlock Town
---------
Integro Doodson League Cup
Preliminary Round (TBC)
1 Brighouse Town A-A Shaw Lane AFC
2 Prescot Cables 1-2 Kendal Town
3 Market Drayton Town 3-3 Romulus FC - Romulus win 3-2 on pens
4 Hyde United 0-0 Glossop North End - Glossop win 5-4 on pens

1st Round
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Corby Town
Ashton United 2-0 Warrington Town
Bamber Bridge 4-1 Marine AFC
Barwell FC 2-1 Coalville Town
Bedworth United 3-4 Matlock Town
Belper Town 1-1 Mickleover Sports - Belper win 5-3 on pens
Burscough FC 2-1 Lancaster City
Buxton FC 6-2 Radcliffe Borough
Carlton Town 2-5 Spalding United
Droylsden FC 3-5 Trafford FC
Frickley Athletic 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Glossop North End 6-0 Witton Albion
Grantham Town 3-2 Gresley FC
Halesowen Town 1-1 Rushall Olympic - Rushall win 3-2 on pens
Kendal Town 0-2 Clitheroe FC
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-5 Chasetown FC
Leek Town 1-0 Hednesford Town
Lincoln United 1-0 Stamford AFC
Loughborough Dynamo 2-4 Basford United
Mossley FC 1-2 Nantwich Town
Newcastle Town 3-1 Stafford Rangers
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Colwyn Bay - Northwich won 5-3 on pens
Ossett Albion 2-4 Farsley Celtic
Ossett Town 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Romulus FC 0-2 Sheffield FC
Rugby Town 0-0 Ilkeston FC - Rugby win 4-3 on pens
Shaw Lane AFC 2-0 Blyth Spartans
Skelmersdale United 1-3 Colne FC
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-2 Spennymoor Town
Sutton Coldfield Town 3-3 Stourbridge FC - Stourbridge win 4-2 on pens
Whitby Town 2-3 Goole AFC
Workington AFC 2-2 Ramsbottom United - Workington won 4-2 on pens

2nd Round
Ashton United 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Barwell 0-2 Stourbridge
Belper Town 2-4 Chasetown
Burscough 0-2 Bamber Bridge
Buxton 4-3 Nantwich Town
Colne 1-1 Trafford - Trafford won 4-3 on pens
Farsley Celtic 5-2 Goole AFC
Leek Town 2-2 Glossop North End - Glossop won 4-2 on pens
Lincoln United 2-3 Grantham Town
Matlock Town 2-2 Basford United - Basford won 9-8 on pens
Newcastle Town 2-1 Sheffield FC
Rugby Town 1-3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Rushall Olympic 0-2 Spalding United
Scarborough Athletic 3-1 Spennymoor Town
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Shaw Lane AFC
Workington 0-2 Clitheroe

3rd Round
Stourbridge FC 1-4 Grantham Town
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Spalding United - R&D won 5-4 on pens
Bamber Bridge 1-0 Glossop North End
Buxton FC 1-0 Newcastle Town
Clitheroe FC 3-2 Trafford FC
Basford United 4-1 Chasetown FC
Scarborough Athletic 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Ashton United 3-2 Farsley Celtic

Quarter Final
Clitheroe 3-2 Scarborough Athletic
Grantham Town 1-1 Basford United - Grantham won 5-3 on pens
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-3 Buxton
Bamber Bridge 2-1 Ashton United

Semi Final
Bamber Bridge 0-0 Buxton FC - Bamber Bridge won 4-2 on pens
Grantham Town 2-1 Clitheroe

Final (@ Leek Town)
Grantham Town 1-2 Bamber Bridge
---------
Birmingham Senior Cup
1st Round
Hednesford Town 2-1 Redditch United
Halesowen Town 1-0 Tamworth FC
Nuneaton Town 4-1 Rushall Olympic
Stourbridge FC 0-1 Stratford Town
Sutton Coldfield Town 1-1 West Bromwich Albion - Sutton won 5-4 on pens

2nd Round
Hednesford Town 1-7 Burton Albion
Coventry Sphinx 1-2 Sutton Coldfield Town
Halesowen Town 1-4 Walsall FC

Quarter Final
Sutton Coldfield Town 3-1 Birmingham City

Semi Final
Sutton Coldfield Town 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Wolves won 4-3 on pens
---------
Cheshire Senior Cup
Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 0-5 Nantwich Town

1st Round
Runcorn Linnets 1-2 Nantwich Town
Warrington Town 2-0 Tranmere Rovers

2nd Round
Witton Albion 1-3 Warrington Town
Nantwich Town 3-1 1874 Northwich

Semi Final
Nantwich Town 0-0 Warrington Town - AET, Nantwich won 5-3 on pens

Final (@ Crewe Alexandra)
Nantwich Town 2-3 Crewe Alexandra
---------
Cumberland Senior Cup
2nd Round
Workington AFC 2-1 Aspatria FC

3rd Round
White Star 0-1 Workington AFC

Quarter Final
Workington AFC 5-1 Cleator Moor Celtic

Semi Final (@ Workington)
Pirelli 1-1 Workington AFC - WAFC won 4-2 on pens

Final (@ Brunton Park, Carlisle)
Workington AFC 2-1 Penrith AFC [AET]
---------
Derbyshire Senior Cup
3rd Round
Ilkeston FC 1-2 Matlock Town
Mickleover Sports 2-2 Borrowash Victoria - Borrowash won 5-4 on pens
Clay Cross Town 1-2 Buxton FC

Quarter Final
Buxton FC 5-1 South Normanton Athletic
Chesterfield FC XI 2-4 Matlock Town [@ Matlock]

Semi Final [Tue 7/2]
Matlock Town 3-3 Alferton Town - Matlock won 5-4 on pens

Final (Tue 2/5 @ Chesterfield FC)
Matlock Town 5-0 Gresley FC
---------
Leicestershire Challenge Cup
1st Round
Lutterworth Athletic 1-4 Barwell FC
Coalville Town 2-0 Loughborough University

Quarter Final
Shepshed Dynamo 1-3 Barwell
Coalville Town HWO Ellistown & Ibstock United

Semi Final
Barwell FC 4-0 St Andrews
Harborough Town 2-6 Coalville Town

Final (Tue 23/5 @ Leicester City)
Barwell FC 3-1 Coalville Town
---------
Northamptonshire Senior Cup
1st Round
Corby Town 5-0 Peterborough Northern Star

Quarter Final
Cogenhoe United 2-2 Corby Town - Corby win 4-3 on pens

Semi Final
Corby Town 3-0 Desborough Town

Final (@ Sixfields Stadium)
Corby Town 1-1 Kettering Town - Kettering won 7-6 on pens
---------
Northumberland Senior Cup
Quarter Final
Blyth Spartans 11-1 Bedlington Terriers

Semi Final
Blyth Town 2-5 Blyth Spartans [AET]

Final (@ Newcastle United)
Blyth Spartans 3-2 North Shields
--------
North Riding Senior Cup
Quarter Final
Whitby Town 3-1 York City

Semi Final
Whitby Town 4-3 Middlesbrough FC

Final (Mon 15/5 @ Riverside Stadium)
Whitby Town 3-1 Pickering Town
--------
Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup
1st Round
Frickley Athletic 8-0 Denaby Main

2nd Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-4 Frickley Athletic

3rd Round
Frecheville C.A 1-4 Frickley Athletic (@ Frickley)

Semi Final
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Frickley Athletic

Final (@ Bramall Lane)
Frickley Athletic 0-1 Shaw Lane
---------
Staffordshire Senior Cup
2nd Round
Stafford Rangers 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
Hednesford Town 1-0 Uttoxeter Town
Rushall Olympic 3-0 Rocester FC

Quarter Final
Rushall Olympic 3-5 Stoke City
Stafford Rangers 0-2 Wolverhampton Casuals
Hednesford Town 3-2 Wolverhampton Sporting Club

Semi Final
Hednesford Town 0-4 Chasetown
---------
Walsall Senior Cup
1st Round
Bilston Town 1-3 Stafford Rangers
Rushall Olympic 3-0 Brocton FC
Sutton Coldfield 0-2 Chasetown

Quarter Final
Stafford Rangers 3-0 Rushall Olympic

Semi Final (Tue 19/4)
Chasetown FC 1-2 Stafford Rangers

Final (Tue 2/5 @ Walsall FC)
Walsall 3-1 Stafford Rangers

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Fri Jul 08, 2016 4:49 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added the 1st Qualifying Round of the FA Trophy

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Wed Aug 03, 2016 4:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added Manchester Premier Cup tie (Ashton United)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Thu Aug 04, 2016 10:09 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added the League Cup Prel and 1st Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Mon Aug 15, 2016 9:17 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added the FA Cup 1st Qual Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Mon Aug 15, 2016 9:17 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added the FA Cup 1st Qual Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Sat Sep 03, 2016 9:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added 1st Qual Round Results & added 1st Qual Round Replay Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Sun Sep 04, 2016 6:32 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 1st Round tie fixture for Frickley Athletic

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2016 5:01 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Updated A Few Cup's/Trophies

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Tue Oct 04, 2016 9:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Updated the FA Cup 3rd Qual Round, Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round & Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 1st Round Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Thu Nov 10, 2016 6:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Updated a few cup results and added draws

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Mon Nov 14, 2016 9:28 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added the 3rd Qual Round of the FA Trophy

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Wed Nov 16, 2016 1:46 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Added all the League Cup 1st Round Results from tonight - also added the rest of the dates for the other games

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Mon Feb 06, 2017 8:13 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Updated alot of cups

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic (Premier) 16/17
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2017 10:45 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8038
Location: Spennymoor
Updated the results after some cup were played tonight

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group