It is currently Mon Dec 11, 2017 6:03 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic 16/17 Season
PostPosted: Wed Aug 17, 2016 11:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
Clem Smith Bowl
Preliminary Round
West Auckland FC 1-6 Sherburn Village WMC

1st Round
Blackhill & Ebchester 4-0 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus
Billingham FC 1-4 Durham City Reserves
Wheatley Hill WMC 4-2 Bishop Auckland Reserves

Semi Final
Wheatley Hill 2-1 Durham City Reserves

Final (Mon 10/4 @ Brandon United)
Blackhill & Ebchester 0-3 Wheatley Hill WMC
------------------------
Washington Aged Peoples Trophy
Preliminary Round
Billingham Town Reserves ?-? Blackhill & Ebchester
Durham City Reserves ?-? Sherburn Village WMC

1st Round
Billingham FC 0-3 Wheatley Hill WMC
Bishop Auckland Reserves 6-2 West Auckland Tunns
Shildon Railway 1-4 Billingham Town Reserves
Durham City Reserves 1-4 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus

Semi Final (Sat 1/4)
Billingham Town Reserves 2-1 Wheatley Hill WMC
Bishop Auckland Reserves 3-2 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus [AET]

Final (Wed 26/4 @ Seaham Red Star)
Wheatley Hill WMC 2-0 Bishop Auckland Reserves [AET]
-------------------------
Mark Blake Memorial Trophy
1st Round
Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 8-0 Billingham FC
West Auckland Tunns 1-0 Blackhill & Ebchester
Bishop Auckland Reserves 1-0 Durham City Reserves
Wheatley Hill have a bye

Semi Final (Sat 15/4)
Bishop Auckland Reserves 4-3 West Auckland Tunns
Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 0-3 Wheatley Hill WMC

Final (Wed 3/5)
Bishop Auckland Reserves 3-1 Wheatley Hill WMC [AET]
------------------------
League Challenge Cup
Group 1
Durham City Reserves - P 4, Pts 12
Sunderland Hall Farm - P 4, Pts 6
Billingham FC - P 4, Pts 0

Results -
Billingham FC 0-5 Durham City Reserves
Durham City Reserves 5-1 Billingham FC
Sunderland Hall Farm 5-1 Billingham FC
Billingham FC 1-7 Sunderland Hall Farm
Durham City Reserves 2-1 Sunderland Hall Farm
Sunderland Hall Farm 0-5 Durham City Reserves

Group 2
Bishop Auckland Reserves - P 6, Pts 12
Wheatley Hill WMC - P 6, Pts 10
West Auckland Tunns - P 6, Pts 10
Blackhill and Ebchester - P 3, Pts 1

Results -
Bishop Auckland Reserves 3-3 West Auckland Tunns
Wheatley Hill WMC 2-2 Bishop Auckland Reserves
West Auckland Tunns 4-1 Blackhill and Ebchester
Wheatley Hill WMC 6-0 Blackhill and Ebchester
Wheatley Hill WMC 1-4 West Auckland Tunns
Bishop Auckland Reserves 2-0 Blackhill and Ebchester
Blackhill and Ebchester 2-5 Bishop Aukland Reserves
West Auckland Tunns 2-4 Wheatley Hill WMC
Blackhill and Ebchester 1-3 Wheatley Hill WMC
West Auckland Tunns 1-1 Bishop Aukland Reserves
Bishop Aukland Reserves 2-1 Wheatley Hill WMC
Blackhill and Ebchester 4-4 West Auckland Tunns

Semi Final
Bishop Auckland Reserves 0-4 Sunderland Hall Farm
Durham City Reserves 3-2 Wheatley Hill WMC

Final (Sat 6/5 @ Seaham Red Star, 1.30pm Kick Off)
Sunderland Hall Farm 0-1 Durham City Reserves
----------------------
Durham County Trophy
1st Round
7 Coxhoe Athletic H/W Durham City Reserves
8 West Auckland Tunns FC 0-2 Jarrow FC
9 Bishop Auckland Reserves 1-2 Annfield Plain
12 Sunderland Hall Farm 1-1 Wolviston - Hall Farm won 6-5 on pens

2nd Round
14 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 2-3 Coxhoe Athletic
--------------
Durham FA Minor Cup
Preliminary Round
2 Wearhead United W/O Bishop Auckland Reserves - Walkover for BA Resevres
4 Billingham FC 2-4 Darlington Travellers Rest
5 Stockton West End A 4-3 Wheatley Hill WMC

1st Round
11 Bishop Auckland Reserves 4-2 Gateshead The Stone Trough
13 Durham City Reserves 4-2 West Auckland Tunns
18 Blackhill and Ebchester 1-4 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus
21 Sherburn Village WMC 1-3 Stockton Churches Portrack

2nd Round
27 Shildon Railway 4-3 Bishop Auckland Reserves
28 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 4-2 Hebburn Reyrolle
31 Darlington Travellers Rest HWO Durham City Reserves

3rd Round
Sunderland Hall Farm HWO Stockton Churches Portrack

Semi Final
Sunderland Hall Farm ?-? Ryton & Crawcrook Albion ‘A’

Final (Fri 7/4 @ Eppleton CW)
Sunderland Hall Farm 2-0 Shildon Railway
--------------
Auckland Charity Cup
1st Round
Bishop Auckland Reserves 3-0 Wolsingham
Sherburn Village WMC 3-4 Middlestone Moor Masons
West Auckland Tunns 3-1 Newton Aycliffe Navy Club
Blackhill And Ebchester 6-4 Darlington Travellers Rest

2nd Round
Heighington FC 7-2 Blackhill & Ebchester
Shildon Railway 2-1 West Auckland Tunns
Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 4-0 Bishop Auckland Reserves

3rd Round
Middlestone Moor Masons 3-0 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus
--------------
South Durham Bowl
1st Round
Bishop Auckland Reserves 2-5 Wheatley Hill WMC
Durham City Reserves 2-1 Bishop Auckland Welcome
Wearhead United 0-8 West Auckland Tunns

2nd Round
Bowes 5-0 Sherburn Village MWC
Darlington Travellers Rest 6-1 West Auckland Tunns
Durham City Reserves v Middlestone Moor Masons
Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus 10-0 Bishop Auckland Hogans
Wear Valley 1-0 Wheatley Hill WMC

3rd Round
Wear Valley 0-0 Sunderland Hall Farm Glasshus - AET, Wear Valley won 5-3 on pens
-----------
Weardale Charity Cup
2nd Round
Alston Moor Sports Club 1-2 Blackhill & Ebchester (AET)

3rd Round
Blackhill & Ebchester 9-5 Stanhope Town

Semi Final
Blackhill & Ebchester 4-4 Middlestone Moor Masons - AET, Blackhill won 3-1 on pens

Final
Blackhill & Ebchester 0-4 Wear Valley

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic 16/17 Season
PostPosted: Fri Mar 31, 2017 5:15 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
Major overall of fixtures/results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic 16/17 Season
PostPosted: Sat May 06, 2017 12:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
Major update of everything, 1 more final to go today

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup (Draw/Results) Topic 16/17 Season
PostPosted: Sat May 06, 2017 7:54 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 8596
Location: Spennymoor
All Cups/Trophies Complete

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group