It is currently Tue Oct 16, 2018 6:50 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 10:58 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
Teams In The Draw -

North -
AFC Telford United
Altrincham FC
Ashton United
Chester FC
Chorley FC
Bradford Park Avenue
Southport FC
FC United of Manchester
Hereford FC/Truro City
Kidderminster Harriers
Blyth Spartans/Nantwich Town
Nuneaton Borough/Brackley Town
Curzon Ashton
Stockport County
Guiseley AFC
Alfreton Town/Sutton Coldfield Town
York City

South -
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Wealdstone FC
Welling United
Woking FC
Concord Rangers
St Albans City/Whyteleafe FC (subject To Appeal)
Hemel Hempstead Town
Billericay Town
Eastbourne Borough
Oxford City
Dartford FC
Dulwich Hamlet
Torquay United
Chippenham Town/Swindon Supermarine
Gloucester City
Weston Super Mare/Salisbury FC
Bath City
Hungerford Town/Wantage Town
Slough Town/Sholing FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:35 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 142
Location: Spennymoor
2 Stockport County v Corby Town
3 Mickleover Sports v Alfreton Town
5 Brackley Town v Marine AFC
6 Peterborough Sports v Chorley
7 Altrincham FC v Bradford (Park Avenue)
8 Dunston UTS v Chester FC
9 Stourbridge FC v Kidderminster Harriers
10 FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion
11 Cleethorpes Town v Guiseley
12 St Neots Town v Coalville Town
13 King’s Lynn Town v Ashton United
14 Curzon Ashton v Southport
15 Gainsborough Trinity v Blyth Spartans
16 York City v St Ives Town
17 Warrington Town v AFC Telford United
19 Haringey Borough v AFC Sudbury
20 Gloucester City v Dorking Wanderers
22 Eastbourne Borough v Dulwich Hamlet
23 Woking v Kempston Rovers
24 Taunton Town v St Albans City or Corinthian Casuals
25 Billericay Town v Whitehawk
26 Hereford or Truro City v Welling United
28 Concord Rangers v Beaconsfield Town
29 Hemel Hempstead Town v Ramsgate
31 Bath City v Lewes
32 Slough Town v Bristol Manor Farm
33 Hungerford Town or Wantage Town v Wealdstone
34 Hampton & Richmond Borough v AFC Hornchurch
35 Chippenham Town v Hendon or Phoenix Sports
36 Brightlingsea Regent v Torquay United
37 Weston Super Mare v Coggeshall Town
39 Oxford City v Dartford

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:46 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 24, 2010 5:12 pm
Posts: 12
Happy with that draw. Always hope for a home tie but it's a good chance for us to progress.

_________________
NPL 1 Champions 2010/11
NPL Premier Champions 2011/12
Conference North Champions 2012/13


Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw
PostPosted: Wed Sep 26, 2018 11:11 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Mar 15, 2003 8:55 pm
Posts: 78
After a few “squeaky bum” moments , it’s Gainsborough away next.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group