It is currently Sun Jun 24, 2018 4:58 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: National League/North/South Allocations 18/19
PostPosted: Thu May 10, 2018 5:09 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9297
Location: Spennymoor
The Provisional Allocations have been released by the FA for Steps 1 to 4 for the 2018/19 Season

https://www.thenonleaguefootballpaper.c ... ps-1-to-4/

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: National League/North/South Allocations 18/19
PostPosted: Thu May 10, 2018 5:57 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9297
Location: Spennymoor
Step 1 – National League
1 AFC Fylde
2 Aldershot Town
3 Barnet (EFL)
4 Barrow
5 Boreham Woord
6 Braintree Town (NLS)
7 Bromley
8 Chesterfield (EFL)
9 Dagenham & Redbridge
10 Dover Athletic
11 Eastleigh
12 Ebbsfleet United
13 FC Halifax Town
14 Gateshead
15 Harrogate Town (NLN)
16 Hartlepool United
17 Havant & Waterlooville (NLS)
18 Leyton Orient
19 Maidenhead United
20 Maidstone United
21 Salford City (NLN)
22 Solihull Moors
23 Sutton United
24 Wrexham

Step 2 - National League North
1 AFC Telford United
2 Alfreton Town
3 Altrincham (NPLP)
4 Ashton United (NPLP)
5 Blyth Spartans
6 Boston United
7 Brackley Town
8 Bradford Park Avenue
9 Chester (NL)
10 Chorley
11 Curzon Ashton
12 Darlington
13 FC United of Manchester
14 Guiseley (NL)
15 Hereford (SLP)
16 Kidderminster Harriers
17 Leamington
18 Nuneaton Borough
19 Southport
20 Spennymoor Town
21 Stockport County
22 York City

Step 3 - National League South
1 Bath City
2 Billericay Town (ILP)
3 Chelmsford City
4 Chippenham Town
5 Concord Rangers
6 Dartford
7 Dulwich Hamlet (ILP)
8 East Thurrock United
9 Eastbourne Borough
10 Gloucester City
11 Hampton & Richmond
12 Hemel Hempstead Town
13 Hungerford Town
14 Oxford City
15 Slough Town (SLP)
16 St Albans City
17 Torquay United (NL)
18 Truro City
19 Wealdstone
20 Welling United
21 Weston-Super-Mare
22 Woking (NL)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: National League/North/South Allocations 18/19
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2018 9:37 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 9297
Location: Spennymoor
Updated after the play off results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group