It is currently Tue Sep 30, 2014 1:00 pm

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 1:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 11:34 am
Posts: 16
TEAM SHEETS ARE TO BE EXCHANGED IN THE PRESENCE OF THE REFEREE, 30 MINUTES BEFORE KICK OFF WITH THE WHITE COPY TO THE COUNTY FA, BLUE TO OPPONENTS, PINK TO REFEREE, GREEN RETAINED BY CLUB
There are NO Replays in this competition
DURHAM COUNTY FA SUNDAY CUP COMPETITION SEASON 2011/2012
First Preliminary Round – Sunday 4th September 2011 Kick Off 10.30 am
HOME AWAY REFEREE
1. Hartlepool Whitehouse v Sunderland Mill View SC

2. Shildon Railway (Sun) v Seaton Carew U 21s

3. Sunderland Willow Pond (Sun) v Seaham Phoenix

4. Easington FC v Sunderland Redhouse WMC

5. Thornley Harrys Bar v Pelton RAOB

6. South Shields Nook United v Murton Village Inn

7. Penshaw Catholic Club v Darlington Shuttle

8. Ferryhill Dynamoes v Wingate Fir Tree

9. Houghton Chilton Lodge v High Shincliffe Avenue

10. Bishop Auckland Bay Horse v Marsden CW

11. Leadgate Golden Lion v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

12. Sunderland The Victory Club v Etherley Dog & Gun

13. Hartlepool Belle Vue Social Club v Bishop Auckland King James Academy

14. Blackhall Hardwick v Wrekenton Blue Star

15. Sunderland RCA The Barnes v Darlington Slaters Arms

16. Bishop Auckland Hospital Club v Stockton Scott Bros Ltd

17. Sacriston Colliery Cricket Club v Consett Duke of Wellington

18. Shildon Three Tuns v Sunderland TJ Doyles

19. Seaham Mallard v Stillington Royal

20. Old Shotton Royal George v Spennymoor Salvin Arms

21. Hartlepool 3 Lions Sports Bar v Chester le Street Red Lion

22. Sunderland Silksworth Paragon v Consett Freemasons Arms

23. Darlington Haughton Grey Horse v Hartlepool Princess Helena

24. Hartlepool Gaiety’s Bar v Horden Comrades
25. South Shields The White Horse v Consett Cricketers Ex-Juniors

26. Stanley Town v Billingham Cons

27. Sunderland Hall Farm v Sunderland The Halfway House

28. Chester le Street Hilda Park v Shotley Cricketers

29. Ryhope CW (Suns) v Sunderland Steels Athletic

30. Washington Lambton Village v Hartlepool Staincliffe

31. Gateshead Shakespeare v Tudhoe United

32. East Stanley WMC v Easington Southside

33. Tindale Crescent WMC v Blaydon The Huntsman

34. Sunderland Hendon Vics v West Auckland Eden Arms

35. Darlington Argos/DHL v Hartlepool Albion

36. Shotton Officials v Easington Lane WMC

37. Washington Chevvies Sports Bar 2011 v Annfield Plain The Plainsman

38. Ferryhill Station WMC v Stockton Londonderry Arms

39. Sunderland Hylton Castle TWR v Sunderland Colliery Tavern (Sun)

40. Kelloe Davy Lamp v Sunderland SR Dons

41. Hartlepool Chester v Murton New Hesledon SC

42. Sunderland Thorney Close Inn (Sun) v Dubmire WMC

43. Darlington Harrogate Hill Club v Sunderland Ashbrooke Sports Club

44. Burnside WMC v Hartlepool Discount Club

45. Sunderland South Hylton WMC v Norton George & Dragon

46. Gateshead Teams Club v Chester le Street Cricket Club

47. Peterlee Central v Seaham Marlborough

48. West Auckland The Club v Durham County Seniors

49. Quarrington Hill v Framwellgate Moor WMC

50. Bishop Auckland The Welcome Tavern v Billingham Station

51. Blackhall Old Boys v Washington Honest Boy

52. Felling Swan v Kirk Merrington Half Moon

53. Hartlepool Belle Vue Old Boys v Chester le Street Chesters

54. Hartlepool Diablo’s (HPSL) v Sunderland The Clarendon

55. Sherburn Lambton Arms v Sunderland Hylton Castle

56. Shildon Jubilee v Horden CW U 21s

57. Sunderland PTA Hastings v Coundon Forresters Arms

58. Sunderland Catholic Club v Sunderland Inn Place

59. Easington Welfare v Annfield Plain Cricket Club

60. Belmont Club v Hartlepool L & L Snooker

61. Cleadon Toby Britannia v Hartlepool Manor Old Boys

62. Langley Park Steelers v Sunderland The Watermans

63. Easington Colliery Club & Inst v Spennymoor The Voltigeur

64. South Shields Whiteleas v Hetton The Tuns

65. Darlington The Deacon v Sunderland Chesters XI

66. Willington Cottles v Peterlee Helford United

67. Shildon Royal George Tavern v South Moor FC

68. Darlington Croft WMC v Durham Bede Lodge

69. Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter v Hartlepool Rovers Quoit

70. Bowburn FC v Sunderland Silksworth Fleece

71. Butterknowle FC v Newton Aycliffe WMC

72. Hartlepool Raglan v Hartlepool Corporation Welfare

73. Old Shotton Black Bull v Hartlepool Royal Navy Association

74. Burnopfield Sun Celtic v Shildon The Flag & Whistle

75. Sunniside Social FC v Hartlepool Engineers SC

76. Newton Aycliffe Turbinia v Winlaton Commercial

77. Hartlepool Mulgrave Athletic v Chilton & Windlestone WMC

78. Shildon Elm Road WMC v Billingham The Merlin

79. Hartlepool MBM Greenside v Washington Tints Window Tinting

80. Norton The Unicorn v Darlington Railway Institute

81. Washington Usworth Top Club v South Shields The Westoe

82. Hartlepool Fishermans Friend v Billingham The Telstar

83. Sedgefield Social Club v Sunderland Silksworth WMC

Byes: (84)Annfield Plain Democratic, (85) Billingham Cowpen Club, (86)Bishop Auckland Cricket Club, (87) Boldon Big Club, (88) Boldon FC, (89) Burnmoor JFC, (90) Chester le Street Grange Villa WMC, (91) Chester le Street Waldridge Park, (92) Consett Scotch Arms, (93) Darlington R FC, (94) Darlington Rolling Mills Allstars, (95) Easington Half Moon, (96) Ferryhill Celtic, (97) Ferryhill Saints, (98) Gilesgate Moor Hotel, (99) Greatham FC, (100) Hartlepool Schooner Athletic, (101) Hartlepool Welfare Athletic, (102) Hartlepool WMC, (103) Horden CW Supporters, (104) Houghton Mill All Stars, (105) Hunwick WMC, (106) Langley Park Rams Head, (107) Lumley FC, (108) Newton Aycliffe The Huntsman Goodfellas, (109) Peterlee EBG, (110) Peterlee Moorc0ck Athletic, (111) Port Clarence, (112) Sedgefield NETPark, (113) Sedgefield St Edmunds, (114) Shildon Athletic, (115) South Hetton CC, (116) South Shields Cleadon Club, (117) Stanley Hibernian, (118) Stockton Moby Grape, (119) Stockton West End, (120) Sunderland Myers, (121) Sunderland Pennywell Comrades, (122) Sunderland Sandhills, (123) Sunderland Silksworth Elite, (124) Washington Cross Keys, (125) Washington Westwood, (126)Wear Valley FC, (127) Wingate FC, (128) Yarm George & Dragon.
Exemptions: (1) Birtley Barley Mow WMC, (2) Boldon Shack, (3) Coundon Miners Arms, (4) Coxhoe WMC, (5) Craghead Social Club, (6) Dawdon Colliery Welfare, (7) Easington HMS Victory, (8) Felling Fiddlers Three, (9) Gateshead Belle Vue, (10) Greenside FC, (11) Hartlepool Athletic Rovers, (12) Hartlepool Peninsular Smallcrafts, (13) Hartlepool Supporters Athletic, (14) Hartlepool Throston Wanderers (Sun), (15) Hartlepool WHTDSOB, (16) Hetton Lyons Cricket Club, (17) Houghton Comrades, (18) Jarrow Robin Hood Perth Green, (19) Kelloe WMC, (20) Langley Park WMC, (21) Middlestone Moor Masons Arms, (22) Shotton Comrades (Sun), (23) South Shields Brighams, (24) South Shields vets Re-United, (25) Staindrop FC, (26) Stockton Hardwick SC, (27) Stockton Rosegale N & SA, (28) Sunderland Farringdon SC, (29) Sunderland Grangetown Florists, (30) Sunderland Humbledon & Plains Farm GI, (31) Washington The Stella, (32) Witton Park Rose & Crown.
SHOULD TEAMS THAT SHARE GROUNDS BE DRAWN AT HOME THE TEAM FIRST DRAWN HAS PRIORITY OVER THE OTHER TEAM, WITH OTHE OTHER TEAM ARRANGING ANOTHER SUITABLE VENUE OR SWITCHING TO THEIR OPPONENTS.

It is the HOME teams responsibility to ensure that they make contact with their opponents and the Referee at least SEVEN DAYS prior to the fixture.
All acknowledgements in relation to Referees MUST be received within SEVEN DAYS of issue of the draw.
Officials Fees: Referees £19.00 plus 30p per mile travelling expenses or actual bus fares.
The HOME team is responsible for ALL fees.
The HOME team is responsible for ensuring the result is at hand immediately after the game and this can be done by Telephone (0191) 3872929, Text 07721 401192 or Email john.topping@durhamfa.com
Both team sheets must send in a FULLY completed team sheet to the Durham County FA, Riverside South, Chester le Street, County Durham. DH3 3SJ.
Any emergencies which occur outside the office hours (9.00 am to 5.00pm, Monday to Friday), please contact Terry Farley on 01325 313647

Date of Second Preliminary Round – Sunday 25th September 2011

Date of Final is Easter Sunday 8th April 2012, at Hetton Centre (Eppleton CW) Kick Off 2.00pm

_________________
"Some people think football is a matter of life and death. I don't like that attitude. I can assure them it is much more serious than that."


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2005 4:42 pm
Posts: 1703
Location: In the Office or at sunny Stockton.
Sunderland South Hylton WMC??? ANY INFO?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 2:10 pm
Posts: 355
Location: Hartlepool
Chris mate, no disrespect to them but you will be comfortable. They are in 3rd div of sunderland league. They do try to play some good football though. Played them in preseason and they tired last half hour amd we ran out comfortable 6-2 winners with a weakened side, although they had the bare 11. I think theyve played Newton Aycliffe WMC lately as well and aycliffe ran out 6-0 winners and chester red lion (easystreet) beat them 7-1.

Anybody know much about Darlington Argos/DHL?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2005 4:42 pm
Posts: 1703
Location: In the Office or at sunny Stockton.
its a mates team. I wont be playing them :lol:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 2:10 pm
Posts: 355
Location: Hartlepool
Just looked then and its norton george & dragon playing them. I presume u know their standard so I still think they will do well. Have u signed for St Eds?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 4:06 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2005 4:42 pm
Posts: 1703
Location: In the Office or at sunny Stockton.
yeah mate but not sure how many games i'll play if getting in on a saturday.

Norton G+D are a good side. Lee Tucker, the Synners gaffer runs em like a saturday team.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu May 20, 2010 9:47 pm
Posts: 31
Gateshead Teams Club, any info??

_________________
http://www.webteams.co.uk/chesterlestreetccfc


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 8:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 24, 2010 4:55 pm
Posts: 298
Fixtures 13 & 48 will not go ahead. King James and West Auckland Club both folded during the summer.

_________________
Quit your Jibba Jabba


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 9:19 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 2:10 pm
Posts: 355
Location: Hartlepool
Fixture 1 also, Hartlepool Whitehouse folded in June


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 24, 2010 4:55 pm
Posts: 298
As far as i know West folded in May/June and King James folded last week. surely these teams should never be included in the draws as they must not have paid their entry fees?

_________________
Quit your Jibba Jabba


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:39 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 18, 2010 9:18 pm
Posts: 254
frank wrote:
As far as i know West folded in May/June and King James folded last week. surely these teams should never be included in the draws as they must not have paid their entry fees?



If I remember rightly the County Cup fee had to be paid for by the end of June so teams may have folded since.
We got a bye to the next round so hopefully we'll have a free weekend to have a team bonding Saturday all-day session :P

_________________
Ryder - Sedgefield NETPark F.C
http://www.sedgefield-netpark-fc.co.uk


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 1:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Nov 08, 2009 2:44 pm
Posts: 131
Anyone heard of Bowburn? Even what league they play in would be a start?!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 1:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 09, 2010 9:08 pm
Posts: 39
Any infor on couden forester arms can't find any info on them.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 1:56 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue May 18, 2010 9:18 pm
Posts: 254
Annfield wrote:
Anyone heard of Bowburn? Even what league they play in would be a start?!


Bowburn FC (were Bowburn Cooperage) they play in the Durham District Sunday League, 3rd division.
We have not played them for a few seasons but they are hit n missy depending on who turns up. Good set of lads who'll try and play football rather than kick out!
Their pitch is awful, was meant to have some work carried out on it not sure if this has been done!!!

_________________
Ryder - Sedgefield NETPark F.C
http://www.sedgefield-netpark-fc.co.uk


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Sunday County Cup 2011-2012
PostPosted: Tue Aug 09, 2011 3:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2005 2:41 pm
Posts: 924
Location: birtley
looking at draw game of the round for me anyway is hastings v counden foreesters arms two good sides who imsure would or could have had easier games

_________________
IL SEE YOU AT THE FAR POST


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 37 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group